The read
In form: 0.2 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.0 across the season.
Top 7% of NWSL attackers for shots.
Less of a feature: passes sits in the bottom 16% of NWSL attackers.
Best so far: 1 goals + assists against Utah Royals W on Aug 22.
Better at home: 0.1 goals + assists a match there, 0 on the road.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 1 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 4 of 21 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 15 | vs Houston Dash W | 5.60 |
| Mar 22 | @ Utah Royals W | 6.30 |
| Mar 26 | vs Portland Thorns W | 6.90 |
| Mar 29 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 6.60 |
| Apr 3 | @ Boston Legacy W | 6.20 |
| Apr 26 | @ Denver Summit W | 6.70 |
| Apr 30 | @ Portland Thorns W | 6.50 |
| May 3 | vs Bay FC W | 7.20 |
| May 10 | @ Angel City W | 6.90 |
| May 16 | vs Washington Spirit W | 6.30 |
| May 21 | @ Houston Dash W | 6.30 |
| May 24 | vs Orlando Pride W | 7.00 |
| May 31 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 6.20 |
| Jul 12 | vs Angel City W | 6.20 |
| Jul 18 | @ Kansas City W | 5.90 |
| Jul 26 | vs Seattle Reign FC W | 6.70 |
| Aug 2 | @ Washington Spirit W | 6.70 |
| Aug 15 | vs Denver Summit W | 6.50 |
| Aug 22 | vs Utah Royals W | 7.90 |
| Aug 29 | vs Racing Louisville W | 7.70 |
| Sep 7 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 6.90 |
Against NWSL attackers
Percentile ranks among 74 attackers with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.1 per 90 minutes22
- Assists0 per 90 minutes20
- Shots2.6 per 90 minutes93
- Key passes0.8 per 90 minutes22
- Dribbles1.1 per 90 minutes76
- Passes16 per 90 minutes16
- Tackles1.4 per 90 minutes52
- Interceptions0.3 per 90 minutes39
- Duels won4.7 per 90 minutes66
- Rating6.63 53
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.1 | 0.2 | 22 |
| Assists | 0 | 0.1 | 20 |
| Shots | 2.6 | 1.7 | 93 |
| Key passes | 0.8 | 1.2 | 22 |
| Dribbles | 1.1 | 0.7 | 76 |
| Passes | 16 | 22 | 16 |
| Tackles | 1.4 | 1.4 | 52 |
| Interceptions | 0.3 | 0.4 | 39 |
| Duels won | 4.7 | 4.3 | 66 |
| Rating | 6.63 | 6.62 | 53 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 27
- Appearances
- 1478
- Minutes
- 6.63
- Rating
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 20 / 42
- Shots on target
- 13
- Key passes
- 66%
- Pass accuracy
- 23
- Tackles
- 78 / 166
- Duels won
- 0
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 7 | @ | L0–1 | 6.90 | – | 0 | 3 |
| Aug 29 | vs | W3–2 | 7.70 | – | 0 | 6 |
| Aug 22 | vs | W4–2 | 7.90 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Aug 15 | vs | D1–1 | 6.50 | – | 0 | – |
| Aug 2 | @ | W1–0 | 6.70 | – | 0 | 4 |
| Jul 26 | vs | L0–2 | 6.70 | – | – | 2 |
| Jul 18 | @ | D2–2 | 5.90 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Jul 12 | vs | L0–2 | 6.20 | – | 0 | 1 |
| May 31 | @ | W2–0 | 6.20 | – | 0 | 2 |
| May 24 | vs | L0–1 | 7.00 | – | – | 2 |
| May 21 | @ | D2–2 | 6.30 | – | – | 3 |
| May 16 | vs | W2–1 | 6.30 | – | – | – |
| May 10 | @ | W2–1 | 6.90 | – | – | – |
| May 3 | vs | L0–1 | 7.20 | – | – | 1 |
| Apr 30 | @ | L0–2 | 6.50 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Apr 26 | @ | W3–2 | 6.70 | – | 0 | – |
| Apr 3 | @ | W1–0 | 6.20 | – | – | – |
| Mar 29 | vs | W2–0 | 6.60 | – | 0 | 2 |
| Mar 26 | vs | W3–1 | 6.90 | – | 0 | 6 |
| Mar 22 | @ | W2–1 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 15 | vs | L0–1 | 5.60 | – | 0 | 4 |
