The read
In form: 0.2 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.1 across the season.
Top 1% of NWSL midfielders for duels won.
Best so far: 1 goals + assists against Houston Dash W on Oct 18.
Better on the road: 0.1 goals + assists a match away, 0.1 at home.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 1 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 3 of 16 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 15 | vs Seattle Reign FC W | 6.20 |
| Mar 29 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.50 |
| May 2 | vs Washington Spirit W | 7.50 |
| May 9 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 6.70 |
| May 12 | @ Boston Legacy W | 6.90 |
| May 24 | @ San Diego Wave W | 6.90 |
| May 29 | vs Bay FC W | 7.04 |
| Jul 11 | vs Kansas City W | 6.30 |
| Jul 25 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | – |
| Aug 1 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 6.70 |
| Aug 29 | vs Utah Royals W | 6.25 |
| Sep 7 | vs Houston Dash W | 5.96 |
| Sep 12 | @ Kansas City W | 6.08 |
| Sep 19 | vs Portland Thorns W | 7.30 |
| Sep 27 | @ Bay FC W | 6.14 |
| Oct 18 | @ Houston Dash W | 6.88 |
| Oct 25 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 5.94 |
Against NWSL midfielders
Percentile ranks among 109 midfielders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.2 per 90 minutes68
- Assists0.2 per 90 minutes79
- Shots1.1 per 90 minutes58
- Key passes1.3 per 90 minutes66
- Dribbles1.3 per 90 minutes91
- Passes33 per 90 minutes56
- Tackles4.5 per 90 minutes99
- Interceptions1.5 per 90 minutes83
- Duels won9.0 per 90 minutes100
- Rating6.58 35
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.2 | 0.1 | 68 |
| Assists | 0.2 | 0.1 | 79 |
| Shots | 1.1 | 1.0 | 58 |
| Key passes | 1.3 | 1.1 | 66 |
| Dribbles | 1.3 | 0.6 | 91 |
| Passes | 33 | 32 | 56 |
| Tackles | 4.5 | 1.9 | 99 |
| Interceptions | 1.5 | 0.9 | 83 |
| Duels won | 9.0 | 4.3 | 100 |
| Rating | 6.58 | 6.67 | 35 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 21
- Appearances
- 462
- Minutes
- 5.85
- Rating
- 1
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 2 / 6
- Shots on target
- 7
- Key passes
- 69%
- Pass accuracy
- 21
- Tackles
- 45 / 68
- Duels won
- 0
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 25 | vs | L1–2 | 5.94 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 18 | @ | W2–1 | 6.88 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Sep 27 | @ | W3–1 | 6.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19 | vs | L1–4 | 7.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Sep 12 | @ | D2–2 | 6.08 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 7 | vs | W3–1 | 5.96 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 29 | vs | L1–2 | 6.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 1 | @ | L0–5 | 6.70 | – | 0 | – |
| Jul 25 | vs | W1–0 | – | – | 0 | – |
| Jul 11 | vs | W3–0 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| May 29 | vs | W3–1 | 7.04 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| May 24 | @ | W1–0 | 6.90 | – | – | – |
| May 12 | @ | L1–2 | 6.90 | – | 0 | – |
| May 9 | vs | W1–0 | 6.70 | – | 0 | – |
| May 2 | vs | L2–4 | 7.50 | – | – | 1 |
| Mar 29 | @ | D0–0 | 6.50 | – | 0 | 2 |
| Mar 15 | vs | L1–2 | 6.20 | – | 0 | – |
