The read
Less of a feature: passes sits in the bottom 2% of NWSL goalkeepers.
Best so far: 5 saves against Portland Thorns W on May 24.
Better at home: 3.1 saves a match there, 2.1 on the road.
Rated 7.0 or better in 5 of 20 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 14 | vs Utah Royals W | 7.30 |
| Mar 22 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 6.30 |
| Mar 26 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 5.90 |
| Mar 28 | @ Portland Thorns W | 6.50 |
| Apr 4 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.90 |
| Apr 25 | @ Washington Spirit W | 6.30 |
| May 2 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 6.70 |
| May 10 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 7.70 |
| May 16 | vs Houston Dash W | 7.90 |
| May 21 | @ Angel City W | 6.60 |
| May 24 | vs Portland Thorns W | 6.50 |
| May 30 | vs Boston Legacy W | 7.70 |
| Aug 29 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 6.50 |
| Sep 12 | vs Orlando Pride W | 6.92 |
| Sep 19 | @ San Diego Wave W | 6.16 |
| Sep 26 | vs Denver Summit W | 6.61 |
| Oct 3 | vs Bay FC W | 6.80 |
| Oct 17 | @ Utah Royals W | 7.57 |
| Oct 25 | vs Washington Spirit W | 6.28 |
| Nov 1 | @ Racing Louisville W | 6.79 |
Against NWSL goalkeepers
Percentile ranks among 28 goalkeepers with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Saves2.7 per 90 minutes38
- Passes16 per 90 minutes2
- Rating6.80 30
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saves | 2.7 | 3 | 38 |
| Passes | 16 | 33 | 2 |
| Rating | 6.80 | 7.04 | 30 |
Where it comes from
Saves a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's saves; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 21
- Appearances
- 1741
- Minutes
- 6.84
- Rating
- 0
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 53
- Saves
- 20
- Goals conceded
- 1
- Key passes
- 70%
- Pass accuracy
- 7 / 12
- Duels won
- 0
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Saves | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | @ | W2–0 | 6.79 | 1 | 90 |
| Oct 25 | vs | W2–1 | 6.28 | 2 | 90 |
| Oct 17 | @ | W2–0 | 7.57 | 4 | 90 |
| Oct 3 | vs | W5–1 | 6.80 | 3 | 90 |
| Sep 26 | vs | W4–1 | 6.61 | 2 | 90 |
| Sep 19 | @ | L0–2 | 6.16 | 3 | 90 |
| Sep 12 | vs | D2–2 | 6.92 | 4 | 90 |
| Aug 29 | vs | W3–2 | 6.50 | – | 47 |
| May 30 | vs | W1–0 | 7.70 | 3 | 100 |
| May 24 | vs | W3–1 | 6.50 | 5 | 90 |
| May 21 | @ | L1–2 | 6.60 | 2 | 90 |
| May 16 | vs | W3–0 | 7.90 | 5 | 90 |
| May 10 | vs | W3–0 | 7.70 | 4 | 90 |
| May 2 | @ | W2–1 | 6.70 | – | 64 |
| Apr 25 | @ | L0–4 | 6.30 | 3 | 90 |
| Apr 4 | vs | W2–1 | 6.90 | 3 | 90 |
| Mar 28 | @ | L0–2 | 6.50 | 5 | 90 |
| Mar 26 | @ | L0–3 | 5.90 | 1 | 90 |
| Mar 22 | @ | L1–2 | 6.30 | – | 90 |
| Mar 14 | vs | W2–1 | 7.30 | 3 | 90 |
