The read
Top 14% of NWSL defenders for interceptions.
Less of a feature: rating sits in the bottom 23% of NWSL defenders.
Best so far: 7.36 rating against Portland Thorns W on Oct 4.
Dependable: rating rarely strays far from 6.50 a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 1 of 10 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Apr 29 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 6.70 |
| May 3 | vs Denver Summit W | 6.60 |
| May 9 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.30 |
| May 12 | vs Orlando Pride W | 6.00 |
| May 16 | @ Bay FC W | 6.70 |
| May 23 | vs Seattle Reign FC W | 6.90 |
| Jul 5 | vs Bay FC W | 6.59 |
| Oct 4 | @ Portland Thorns W | 7.36 |
| Oct 17 | vs Racing Louisville W | 6.30 |
| Oct 25 | @ San Diego Wave W | 5.59 |
Against NWSL defenders
Percentile ranks among 104 defenders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0 per 90 minutes31
- Assists0 per 90 minutes27
- Shots0.6 per 90 minutes74
- Key passes0.3 per 90 minutes34
- Dribbles0.3 per 90 minutes41
- Passes51 per 90 minutes76
- Tackles2.2 per 90 minutes74
- Interceptions1.8 per 90 minutes86
- Duels won3.7 per 90 minutes59
- Rating6.50 23
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 27 |
| Shots | 0.6 | 0.4 | 74 |
| Key passes | 0.3 | 0.4 | 34 |
| Dribbles | 0.3 | 0.3 | 41 |
| Passes | 51 | 43 | 76 |
| Tackles | 2.2 | 1.7 | 74 |
| Interceptions | 1.8 | 1.3 | 86 |
| Duels won | 3.7 | 3.5 | 59 |
| Rating | 6.50 | 6.66 | 23 |
Where it comes from
Rating a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's rating; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 10
- Appearances
- 707
- Minutes
- 5.96
- Rating
- 0
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 2 / 5
- Shots on target
- 2
- Key passes
- 88%
- Pass accuracy
- 16
- Tackles
- 27 / 51
- Duels won
- 2
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Tackles | Interceptions | Goals + assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 25 | @ | D2–2 | 5.59 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 17 | vs | W2–1 | 6.30 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 4 | @ | W4–2 | 7.36 | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Jul 5 | vs | D2–2 | 6.59 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| May 23 | vs | L1–2 | 6.90 | 2 | – | 0 |
| May 16 | @ | D1–1 | 6.70 | 2 | – | 0 |
| May 12 | vs | W2–1 | 6.00 | – | – | 0 |
| May 9 | @ | D1–1 | 6.30 | – | 1 | – |
| May 3 | vs | W3–2 | 6.60 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 29 | vs | D2–2 | 6.70 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
