The read
Quieter lately: 0.2 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.3 across the season.
Top 2% of NWSL midfielders for key passes.
Less of a feature: interceptions sits in the bottom 22% of NWSL midfielders.
Best so far: 2 goals + assists against Chicago Red Stars W on Mar 26.
Better on the road: 0.4 goals + assists a match away, 0.2 at home.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 2 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 7 of 22 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 15 | vs Seattle Reign FC W | 6.50 |
| Mar 21 | vs Denver Summit W | 7.60 |
| Mar 26 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 8.50 |
| Mar 29 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 7.20 |
| Apr 4 | vs Angel City W | 7.20 |
| May 29 | vs Bay FC W | 6.57 |
| Jul 4 | @ Angel City W | 5.92 |
| Jul 11 | vs Kansas City W | 6.60 |
| Jul 15 | vs Boston Legacy W | 6.30 |
| Jul 25 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 6.20 |
| Aug 1 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 6.70 |
| Aug 7 | vs Racing Louisville W | 7.20 |
| Aug 16 | @ Portland Thorns W | 7.60 |
| Aug 29 | vs Utah Royals W | 6.08 |
| Sep 7 | vs Houston Dash W | 5.90 |
| Sep 12 | @ Kansas City W | 6.42 |
| Sep 19 | vs Portland Thorns W | 6.30 |
| Sep 27 | @ Bay FC W | 7.10 |
| Oct 3 | vs San Diego Wave W | 6.09 |
| Oct 18 | @ Houston Dash W | 6.74 |
| Oct 25 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.84 |
| Nov 1 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 6.16 |
Against NWSL midfielders
Percentile ranks among 109 midfielders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.2 per 90 minutes71
- Assists0.2 per 90 minutes82
- Shots1.5 per 90 minutes70
- Key passes2.1 per 90 minutes98
- Dribbles1.6 per 90 minutes95
- Passes28 per 90 minutes40
- Tackles1.9 per 90 minutes46
- Interceptions0.5 per 90 minutes22
- Duels won4.9 per 90 minutes67
- Rating6.71 57
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.2 | 0.1 | 71 |
| Assists | 0.2 | 0.1 | 82 |
| Shots | 1.5 | 1.0 | 70 |
| Key passes | 2.1 | 1.1 | 98 |
| Dribbles | 1.6 | 0.6 | 95 |
| Passes | 28 | 32 | 40 |
| Tackles | 1.9 | 1.9 | 46 |
| Interceptions | 0.5 | 0.9 | 22 |
| Duels won | 4.9 | 4.3 | 67 |
| Rating | 6.71 | 6.67 | 57 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 24
- Appearances
- 1262
- Minutes
- 6.77
- Rating
- 3
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 12 / 20
- Shots on target
- 29
- Key passes
- 81%
- Pass accuracy
- 26
- Tackles
- 69 / 154
- Duels won
- 3
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | @ | L0–1 | 6.16 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 25 | vs | L1–2 | 6.84 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 18 | @ | W2–1 | 6.74 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 3 | vs | L1–2 | 6.09 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 27 | @ | W3–1 | 7.10 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 19 | vs | L1–4 | 6.30 | – | 0 | 2 |
| Sep 12 | @ | D2–2 | 6.42 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 7 | vs | W3–1 | 5.90 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Aug 29 | vs | L1–2 | 6.08 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Aug 16 | @ | L1–2 | 7.60 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Aug 7 | vs | L1–3 | 7.20 | – | – | – |
| Aug 1 | @ | L0–5 | 6.70 | – | 0 | – |
| Jul 25 | vs | W1–0 | 6.20 | – | 0 | 4 |
| Jul 15 | vs | L0–1 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Jul 11 | vs | W3–0 | 6.60 | – | 1 | 1 |
| Jul 4 | @ | L0–2 | 5.92 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 29 | vs | W3–1 | 6.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 4 | vs | W2–1 | 7.20 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 29 | @ | D0–0 | 7.20 | – | 0 | 2 |
| Mar 26 | @ | W3–0 | 8.50 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Mar 21 | vs | D1–1 | 7.60 | – | 1 | 3 |
| Mar 15 | vs | L1–2 | 6.50 | – | 0 | 2 |
