The read
Top 6% of NWSL midfielders for passes.
Less of a feature: duels won sits in the bottom 4% of NWSL midfielders.
Rated 7.0 or better in 1 of 23 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 15 | vs Houston Dash W | 6.90 |
| Mar 22 | @ Utah Royals W | 6.70 |
| Mar 29 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 7.00 |
| Apr 3 | @ Boston Legacy W | 6.20 |
| Apr 26 | @ Denver Summit W | 6.50 |
| Apr 30 | @ Portland Thorns W | 6.90 |
| May 3 | vs Bay FC W | 6.30 |
| May 10 | @ Angel City W | 6.60 |
| May 21 | @ Houston Dash W | 6.20 |
| May 31 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 6.90 |
| Jul 12 | vs Angel City W | 6.50 |
| Jul 18 | @ Kansas City W | 6.20 |
| Jul 26 | vs Seattle Reign FC W | 6.70 |
| Aug 2 | @ Washington Spirit W | 6.60 |
| Aug 8 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.30 |
| Aug 15 | vs Denver Summit W | 6.30 |
| Aug 22 | vs Utah Royals W | 6.20 |
| Aug 29 | vs Racing Louisville W | 6.60 |
| Sep 12 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 6.23 |
| Oct 3 | @ Orlando Pride W | 6.54 |
| Oct 17 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 6.64 |
| Oct 25 | vs Boston Legacy W | 5.93 |
| Nov 7 | vs Utah Royals W | 6.22 |
Against NWSL midfielders
Percentile ranks among 107 midfielders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0 per 90 minutes16
- Assists0 per 90 minutes15
- Shots0.7 per 90 minutes28
- Key passes0.9 per 90 minutes33
- Dribbles0.2 per 90 minutes10
- Passes55 per 90 minutes94
- Tackles0.9 per 90 minutes9
- Interceptions1.1 per 90 minutes66
- Duels won2.4 per 90 minutes4
- Rating6.49 22
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.1 | 16 |
| Assists | 0 | 0.1 | 15 |
| Shots | 0.7 | 1.0 | 28 |
| Key passes | 0.9 | 1.1 | 33 |
| Dribbles | 0.2 | 0.6 | 10 |
| Passes | 55 | 32 | 94 |
| Tackles | 0.9 | 1.9 | 9 |
| Interceptions | 1.1 | 0.9 | 66 |
| Duels won | 2.4 | 4.3 | 4 |
| Rating | 6.49 | 6.67 | 22 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 12
- Minutes
- 6.22
- Rating
- 0
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 12%
- Pass accuracy
- 0
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 7 | vs | L0–1 | 6.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 25 | vs | D2–2 | 5.93 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17 | @ | W2–1 | 6.64 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Oct 3 | @ | W2–1 | 6.54 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Sep 12 | vs | W2–1 | 6.23 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 29 | vs | W3–2 | 6.60 | – | 0 | – |
| Aug 22 | vs | W4–2 | 6.20 | – | 0 | – |
| Aug 15 | vs | D1–1 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Aug 8 | @ | L0–1 | 6.30 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 2 | @ | W1–0 | 6.60 | – | 0 | 3 |
| Jul 26 | vs | L0–2 | 6.70 | – | – | – |
| Jul 18 | @ | D2–2 | 6.20 | – | 0 | – |
| Jul 12 | vs | L0–2 | 6.50 | – | 0 | – |
| May 31 | @ | W2–0 | 6.90 | – | 0 | – |
| May 21 | @ | D2–2 | 6.20 | – | – | – |
| May 10 | @ | W2–1 | 6.60 | – | – | – |
| May 3 | vs | L0–1 | 6.30 | – | – | – |
| Apr 30 | @ | L0–2 | 6.90 | – | 0 | – |
| Apr 26 | @ | W3–2 | 6.50 | – | 0 | – |
| Apr 3 | @ | W1–0 | 6.20 | – | – | – |
| Mar 29 | vs | W2–0 | 7.00 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 22 | @ | W2–1 | 6.70 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 15 | vs | L0–1 | 6.90 | – | 0 | – |
