
- 6.56
- Rating
- 40
- Tackles
- 19
- Interceptions
- 1
- Goals + assists
The read
Top 4% of NWSL defenders for tackles.
Best so far: 7.55 rating against NJ/NY Gotham FC W on Oct 17.
Dependable: rating rarely strays far from 6.56 a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 5 of 17 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 14 | vs Portland Thorns W | 7.00 |
| Mar 21 | @ Racing Louisville W | 6.50 |
| Mar 25 | vs Utah Royals W | 7.20 |
| Mar 28 | @ Denver Summit W | 6.90 |
| Apr 5 | @ Bay FC W | 6.70 |
| Apr 25 | vs Kansas City W | 7.00 |
| Apr 29 | vs Racing Louisville W | 7.20 |
| May 2 | @ Orlando Pride W | 5.90 |
| May 16 | @ San Diego Wave W | 6.50 |
| May 30 | vs Seattle Reign FC W | 5.90 |
| Jul 16 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.20 |
| Sep 20 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 6.81 |
| Sep 26 | vs Angel City W | 6.03 |
| Oct 4 | @ Houston Dash W | 5.97 |
| Oct 17 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 7.55 |
| Oct 25 | @ Kansas City W | 5.82 |
| Nov 1 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 6.36 |
Against NWSL defenders
Percentile ranks among 106 defenders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.1 per 90 minutes78
- Assists0 per 90 minutes28
- Shots0.5 per 90 minutes66
- Key passes0.2 per 90 minutes26
- Dribbles0.5 per 90 minutes72
- Passes37 per 90 minutes33
- Tackles2.9 per 90 minutes96
- Interceptions1.4 per 90 minutes60
- Duels won5.2 per 90 minutes92
- Rating6.56 29
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.1 | 0 | 78 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 28 |
| Shots | 0.5 | 0.4 | 66 |
| Key passes | 0.2 | 0.4 | 26 |
| Dribbles | 0.5 | 0.3 | 72 |
| Passes | 37 | 43 | 33 |
| Tackles | 2.9 | 1.8 | 96 |
| Interceptions | 1.4 | 1.2 | 60 |
| Duels won | 5.2 | 3.5 | 92 |
| Rating | 6.56 | 6.66 | 29 |
Where it comes from
Rating a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's rating; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 19
- Appearances
- 1320
- Minutes
- 6.59
- Rating
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 3 / 8
- Shots on target
- 3
- Key passes
- 72%
- Pass accuracy
- 39
- Tackles
- 71 / 130
- Duels won
- 1
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Tackles | Interceptions | Goals + assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | vs | W2–0 | 6.36 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Oct 25 | @ | L1–2 | 5.82 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 17 | vs | W1–0 | 7.55 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 4 | @ | W3–2 | 5.97 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 26 | vs | L0–1 | 6.03 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 20 | @ | W3–0 | 6.81 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 16 | @ | L0–1 | 6.20 | – | 2 | 0 |
| May 30 | vs | W2–1 | 5.90 | 2 | 2 | – |
| May 16 | @ | L1–2 | 6.50 | 5 | – | – |
| May 2 | @ | W4–2 | 5.90 | 1 | 1 | – |
| Apr 29 | vs | W1–0 | 7.20 | 2 | – | 0 |
| Apr 25 | vs | W4–0 | 7.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 5 | @ | W2–0 | 6.70 | – | – | 0 |
| Mar 28 | @ | D0–0 | 6.90 | 4 | – | 0 |
| Mar 25 | vs | D1–1 | 7.20 | 1 | – | – |
| Mar 21 | @ | D2–2 | 6.50 | 6 | 4 | 0 |
| Mar 14 | vs | L0–1 | 7.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 |