The read
Quieter lately: 0.2 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.3 across the season.
Top 11% of NWSL midfielders for dribbles.
Best so far: 2 goals + assists against Racing Louisville W on Apr 4.
Better at home: 0.4 goals + assists a match there, 0.2 on the road.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 2 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 5 of 24 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 15 | @ San Diego Wave W | 6.20 |
| Mar 21 | vs Boston Legacy W | 9.00 |
| Mar 28 | @ Angel City W | 6.30 |
| Apr 4 | vs Racing Louisville W | 10.00 |
| Apr 26 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 5.95 |
| May 2 | vs Seattle Reign FC W | 7.20 |
| May 7 | @ Utah Royals W | 6.90 |
| Jul 12 | @ Denver Summit W | 6.20 |
| Jul 19 | @ Racing Louisville W | 6.99 |
| Jul 25 | vs Bay FC W | 6.34 |
| Aug 2 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.90 |
| Aug 9 | vs Kansas City W | 6.90 |
| Aug 16 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 7.00 |
| Aug 20 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 7.50 |
| Aug 23 | @ Bay FC W | 6.81 |
| Aug 30 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 6.50 |
| Sep 7 | @ Orlando Pride W | 6.70 |
| Sep 13 | vs Utah Royals W | 6.20 |
| Sep 20 | @ Boston Legacy W | 6.27 |
| Sep 27 | @ Portland Thorns W | 6.56 |
| Oct 4 | vs Washington Spirit W | 5.75 |
| Oct 18 | vs Orlando Pride W | 6.04 |
| Oct 24 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 6.59 |
| Nov 1 | vs Portland Thorns W | 5.84 |
Against NWSL midfielders
Percentile ranks among 109 midfielders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.3 per 90 minutes87
- Assists0.1 per 90 minutes69
- Shots2.1 per 90 minutes87
- Key passes1.6 per 90 minutes77
- Dribbles1.3 per 90 minutes89
- Passes25 per 90 minutes28
- Tackles2.6 per 90 minutes83
- Interceptions0.7 per 90 minutes38
- Duels won6.0 per 90 minutes87
- Rating6.78 69
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.3 | 0.1 | 87 |
| Assists | 0.1 | 0.1 | 69 |
| Shots | 2.1 | 1.0 | 87 |
| Key passes | 1.6 | 1.1 | 77 |
| Dribbles | 1.3 | 0.6 | 89 |
| Passes | 25 | 32 | 28 |
| Tackles | 2.6 | 1.9 | 83 |
| Interceptions | 0.7 | 0.9 | 38 |
| Duels won | 6.0 | 4.3 | 87 |
| Rating | 6.78 | 6.67 | 69 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 25
- Appearances
- 1371
- Minutes
- 6.73
- Rating
- 4
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 16 / 32
- Shots on target
- 23
- Key passes
- 73%
- Pass accuracy
- 38
- Tackles
- 90 / 200
- Duels won
- 4
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | vs | L0–2 | 5.84 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 24 | @ | W3–1 | 6.59 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 18 | vs | L1–2 | 6.04 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 4 | vs | L2–3 | 5.75 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Sep 27 | @ | D1–1 | 6.56 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 20 | @ | W2–1 | 6.27 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 13 | vs | L0–1 | 6.20 | – | – | – |
| Sep 7 | @ | L1–3 | 6.70 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Aug 30 | @ | L0–1 | 6.50 | – | – | – |
| Aug 23 | @ | L0–1 | 6.81 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Aug 20 | vs | W5–0 | 7.50 | – | 1 | – |
| Aug 16 | @ | W3–2 | 7.00 | – | – | 2 |
| Aug 9 | vs | D1–1 | 6.90 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 2 | vs | L0–1 | 6.90 | – | – | 1 |
| Jul 25 | vs | W1–0 | 6.34 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Jul 19 | @ | D1–1 | 6.99 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Jul 12 | @ | D2–2 | 6.20 | – | 0 | 2 |
| May 7 | @ | L0–2 | 6.90 | – | 0 | – |
| May 2 | vs | D0–0 | 7.20 | – | – | 2 |
| Apr 26 | vs | L0–1 | 5.95 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Apr 4 | vs | W4–3 | 10.00 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Mar 28 | @ | L1–2 | 6.30 | – | 0 | 3 |
| Mar 21 | vs | W3–0 | 9.00 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Mar 15 | @ | W1–0 | 6.20 | – | 0 | – |
