The read
Top 3% of NWSL midfielders for tackles.
Less of a feature: key passes sits in the bottom 2% of NWSL midfielders.
Rated 7.0 or better in 1 of 12 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 14 | vs Utah Royals W | 7.00 |
| Mar 22 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 6.30 |
| Mar 26 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 6.70 |
| Mar 28 | @ Portland Thorns W | 6.90 |
| May 10 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 6.70 |
| May 16 | vs Houston Dash W | 6.60 |
| Jul 4 | @ Denver Summit W | 6.98 |
| Jul 30 | vs Racing Louisville W | 5.90 |
| Aug 1 | vs Angel City W | 6.20 |
| Aug 9 | @ Houston Dash W | 6.60 |
| Aug 15 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.70 |
| Aug 29 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 6.50 |
Against NWSL midfielders
Percentile ranks among 109 midfielders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0 per 90 minutes17
- Assists0 per 90 minutes15
- Shots0.3 per 90 minutes6
- Key passes0.1 per 90 minutes2
- Dribbles0.3 per 90 minutes19
- Passes41 per 90 minutes80
- Tackles3.6 per 90 minutes97
- Interceptions1.5 per 90 minutes82
- Duels won5.7 per 90 minutes81
- Rating6.59 38
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.1 | 17 |
| Assists | 0 | 0.1 | 15 |
| Shots | 0.3 | 1.0 | 6 |
| Key passes | 0.1 | 1.1 | 2 |
| Dribbles | 0.3 | 0.6 | 19 |
| Passes | 41 | 32 | 80 |
| Tackles | 3.6 | 1.9 | 97 |
| Interceptions | 1.5 | 0.9 | 82 |
| Duels won | 5.7 | 4.3 | 81 |
| Rating | 6.59 | 6.67 | 38 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 12
- Appearances
- 620
- Minutes
- 5.65
- Rating
- 0
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1 / 2
- Shots on target
- 1
- Key passes
- 66%
- Pass accuracy
- 25
- Tackles
- 39 / 74
- Duels won
- 3
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 29 | vs | W3–2 | 6.50 | – | – | – |
| Aug 15 | @ | L1–2 | 6.70 | – | – | – |
| Aug 9 | @ | D1–1 | 6.60 | – | 0 | – |
| Aug 1 | vs | D1–1 | 6.20 | – | – | – |
| Jul 30 | vs | W5–1 | 5.90 | – | 0 | – |
| Jul 4 | @ | W3–0 | 6.98 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 16 | vs | W3–0 | 6.60 | – | 0 | – |
| May 10 | vs | W3–0 | 6.70 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 28 | @ | L0–2 | 6.90 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 26 | @ | L0–3 | 6.70 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 22 | @ | L1–2 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 14 | vs | W2–1 | 7.00 | – | 0 | 2 |
