The read
Less of a feature: tackles sits in the bottom 1% of NWSL defenders.
Best so far: 7.50 rating against Chicago Red Stars W on Apr 4.
Dependable: rating rarely strays far from 6.62 a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 6 of 24 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 14 | @ Kansas City W | 6.50 |
| Mar 22 | vs San Diego Wave W | 6.30 |
| Mar 25 | @ Washington Spirit W | 6.70 |
| Apr 4 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 7.50 |
| Apr 27 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 7.00 |
| May 3 | @ Angel City W | 6.90 |
| May 7 | vs Houston Dash W | 7.30 |
| May 10 | @ Bay FC W | 6.60 |
| May 18 | vs Racing Louisville W | 6.30 |
| May 23 | vs Denver Summit W | 7.20 |
| May 30 | @ Portland Thorns W | 6.00 |
| Jul 30 | vs Washington Spirit W | 7.20 |
| Aug 2 | vs Portland Thorns W | 6.30 |
| Aug 9 | @ Denver Summit W | 6.60 |
| Aug 15 | vs Bay FC W | 6.50 |
| Aug 22 | @ San Diego Wave W | 6.50 |
| Sep 13 | @ Houston Dash W | 7.20 |
| Sep 20 | vs Angel City W | 5.99 |
| Sep 27 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 6.38 |
| Oct 3 | @ Racing Louisville W | 6.91 |
| Oct 17 | vs Kansas City W | 6.18 |
| Oct 24 | vs Seattle Reign FC W | 6.74 |
| Nov 1 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 5.99 |
| Nov 7 | @ San Diego Wave W | 6.18 |
Against NWSL defenders
Percentile ranks among 105 defenders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0 per 90 minutes31
- Assists0.0 per 90 minutes63
- Shots0.2 per 90 minutes20
- Key passes0.3 per 90 minutes40
- Dribbles0.2 per 90 minutes39
- Passes45 per 90 minutes57
- Tackles0.7 per 90 minutes1
- Interceptions1.1 per 90 minutes32
- Duels won2.4 per 90 minutes14
- Rating6.62 45
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| Assists | 0.0 | 0 | 63 |
| Shots | 0.2 | 0.4 | 20 |
| Key passes | 0.3 | 0.4 | 40 |
| Dribbles | 0.2 | 0.3 | 39 |
| Passes | 45 | 43 | 57 |
| Tackles | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 |
| Interceptions | 1.1 | 1.3 | 32 |
| Duels won | 2.4 | 3.5 | 14 |
| Rating | 6.62 | 6.66 | 45 |
Where it comes from
Rating a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's rating; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 24
- Appearances
- 1886
- Minutes
- 6.12
- Rating
- 0
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0 / 3
- Shots on target
- 7
- Key passes
- 86%
- Pass accuracy
- 14
- Tackles
- 52 / 96
- Duels won
- 1
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Tackles | Interceptions | Goals + assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 7 | @ | W1–0 | 6.18 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Nov 1 | @ | L0–2 | 5.99 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 24 | vs | D0–0 | 6.74 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 17 | vs | L0–2 | 6.18 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 3 | @ | D1–1 | 6.91 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 27 | vs | W2–1 | 6.38 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 20 | vs | L0–3 | 5.99 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 13 | @ | W1–0 | 7.20 | 1 | 5 | – |
| Aug 22 | @ | L2–4 | 6.50 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 15 | vs | W3–2 | 6.50 | 1 | – | 0 |
| Aug 9 | @ | L1–2 | 6.60 | – | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 2 | vs | W5–1 | 6.30 | – | – | – |
| Jul 30 | vs | L0–1 | 7.20 | – | – | 0 |
| May 30 | @ | D2–2 | 6.00 | – | 2 | – |
| May 23 | vs | W2–1 | 7.20 | 1 | – | – |
| May 18 | vs | W2–1 | 6.30 | 1 | – | 0 |
| May 10 | @ | D0–0 | 6.60 | – | – | – |
| May 7 | vs | W2–0 | 7.30 | 1 | – | 0 |
| May 3 | @ | W1–0 | 6.90 | – | – | 0 |
| Apr 27 | @ | W3–0 | 7.00 | – | – | 1 |
| Apr 4 | vs | W1–0 | 7.50 | 1 | – | 0 |
| Mar 25 | @ | D1–1 | 6.70 | – | – | – |
| Mar 22 | vs | L1–2 | 6.30 | – | 3 | 0 |
| Mar 14 | @ | L1–2 | 6.50 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
