The read
Quieter lately: 0 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.1 across the season.
Top 1% of NWSL attackers for assists.
Less of a feature: goals sits in the bottom 10% of NWSL attackers.
Best so far: 1 goals + assists against Boston Legacy W on Sep 20.
Better on the road: 0.3 goals + assists a match away, 0 at home.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 1 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 0 of 15 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 21 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 6.20 |
| Apr 30 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 6.30 |
| May 3 | vs Racing Louisville W | 6.90 |
| May 31 | vs Houston Dash W | – |
| Aug 2 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.60 |
| Aug 9 | vs Kansas City W | 6.60 |
| Aug 20 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 6.20 |
| Aug 23 | @ Bay FC W | 6.47 |
| Sep 7 | @ Orlando Pride W | 6.82 |
| Sep 13 | vs Utah Royals W | 6.30 |
| Sep 20 | @ Boston Legacy W | 6.93 |
| Sep 27 | @ Portland Thorns W | 6.65 |
| Oct 4 | vs Washington Spirit W | 6.46 |
| Oct 18 | vs Orlando Pride W | 6.61 |
| Oct 24 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 6.81 |
| Nov 1 | vs Portland Thorns W | 6.29 |
Against NWSL attackers
Percentile ranks among 76 attackers with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0 per 90 minutes10
- Assists0.5 per 90 minutes99
- Shots0.9 per 90 minutes11
- Key passes1.8 per 90 minutes84
- Dribbles0.9 per 90 minutes65
- Passes27 per 90 minutes80
- Tackles1.8 per 90 minutes64
- Interceptions2.3 per 90 minutes98
- Duels won4.1 per 90 minutes45
- Rating6.54 31
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.2 | 10 |
| Assists | 0.5 | 0.1 | 99 |
| Shots | 0.9 | 1.7 | 11 |
| Key passes | 1.8 | 1.2 | 84 |
| Dribbles | 0.9 | 0.7 | 65 |
| Passes | 27 | 22 | 80 |
| Tackles | 1.8 | 1.4 | 64 |
| Interceptions | 2.3 | 0.4 | 98 |
| Duels won | 4.1 | 4.3 | 45 |
| Rating | 6.54 | 6.62 | 31 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 19
- Appearances
- 373
- Minutes
- 6.55
- Rating
- 0
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1 / 3
- Shots on target
- 7
- Key passes
- 68.13%
- Pass accuracy
- 7
- Tackles
- 15 / 34
- Duels won
- 1
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | vs | L0–2 | 6.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24 | @ | W3–1 | 6.81 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 18 | vs | L1–2 | 6.61 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 4 | vs | L2–3 | 6.46 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 27 | @ | D1–1 | 6.65 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 20 | @ | W2–1 | 6.93 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 13 | vs | L0–1 | 6.30 | – | – | – |
| Sep 7 | @ | L1–3 | 6.82 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Aug 23 | @ | L0–1 | 6.47 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 20 | vs | W5–0 | 6.20 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 9 | vs | D1–1 | 6.60 | – | 0 | – |
| Aug 2 | vs | L0–1 | 6.60 | – | – | – |
| May 31 | vs | W1–0 | – | – | 0 | – |
| May 3 | vs | W1–0 | 6.90 | – | – | – |
| Apr 30 | @ | W2–0 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 21 | vs | D0–0 | 6.20 | – | 0 | – |
