The read
Quieter lately: 0 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.1 across the season.
Top 12% of NWSL attackers for tackles.
Less of a feature: assists sits in the bottom 20% of NWSL attackers.
Best so far: 1 goals + assists against Seattle Reign FC W on Aug 2.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 1 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 2 of 21 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 14 | vs Denver Summit W | 6.20 |
| Mar 22 | vs Angel City W | 6.90 |
| Mar 28 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 7.00 |
| Apr 5 | vs Washington Spirit W | 6.20 |
| May 24 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 6.30 |
| May 29 | @ Orlando Pride W | 6.61 |
| Jul 5 | @ Boston Legacy W | 6.77 |
| Jul 11 | @ Racing Louisville W | 6.30 |
| Jul 18 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 6.36 |
| Jul 25 | @ Houston Dash W | 6.28 |
| Jul 30 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | – |
| Aug 2 | vs Seattle Reign FC W | 7.30 |
| Aug 9 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 6.90 |
| Aug 15 | @ Utah Royals W | 6.50 |
| Aug 23 | vs Houston Dash W | 6.74 |
| Aug 30 | @ Washington Spirit W | 6.70 |
| Sep 13 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 6.20 |
| Sep 17 | @ Denver Summit W | 6.33 |
| Sep 20 | vs Racing Louisville W | 6.37 |
| Sep 27 | vs Orlando Pride W | 6.19 |
| Oct 3 | @ Kansas City W | 6.61 |
| Nov 1 | vs San Diego Wave W | 6.50 |
Against NWSL attackers
Percentile ranks among 76 attackers with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.3 per 90 minutes59
- Assists0 per 90 minutes20
- Shots1.9 per 90 minutes63
- Key passes1.1 per 90 minutes43
- Dribbles0.7 per 90 minutes52
- Passes18 per 90 minutes30
- Tackles2.4 per 90 minutes88
- Interceptions0.4 per 90 minutes49
- Duels won4.6 per 90 minutes63
- Rating6.54 30
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.3 | 0.2 | 59 |
| Assists | 0 | 0.1 | 20 |
| Shots | 1.9 | 1.7 | 63 |
| Key passes | 1.1 | 1.2 | 43 |
| Dribbles | 0.7 | 0.7 | 52 |
| Passes | 18 | 22 | 30 |
| Tackles | 2.4 | 1.4 | 88 |
| Interceptions | 0.4 | 0.4 | 49 |
| Duels won | 4.6 | 4.3 | 63 |
| Rating | 6.54 | 6.62 | 30 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 22
- Appearances
- 650
- Minutes
- 6.53
- Rating
- 2
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 4 / 13
- Shots on target
- 8
- Key passes
- 72%
- Pass accuracy
- 18
- Tackles
- 34 / 89
- Duels won
- 4
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | vs | L0–1 | 6.50 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 3 | @ | L1–5 | 6.61 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 27 | vs | L1–3 | 6.19 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Sep 20 | vs | W2–0 | 6.37 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 17 | @ | D2–2 | 6.33 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 13 | @ | L0–2 | 6.20 | – | – | 1 |
| Aug 30 | @ | L0–1 | 6.70 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 23 | vs | W1–0 | 6.74 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 15 | @ | L2–3 | 6.50 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 9 | @ | D0–0 | 6.90 | – | – | 1 |
| Aug 2 | vs | L2–3 | 7.30 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jul 30 | vs | L0–1 | – | – | – | – |
| Jul 25 | @ | L0–1 | 6.28 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jul 18 | vs | W3–0 | 6.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 11 | @ | W2–0 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Jul 5 | @ | D2–2 | 6.77 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 29 | @ | L1–3 | 6.61 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 24 | vs | L0–1 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Apr 5 | vs | L0–2 | 6.20 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 28 | @ | W3–1 | 7.00 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Mar 22 | vs | L1–3 | 6.90 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 14 | vs | W2–1 | 6.20 | – | 0 | – |
