The read
Top 1% of NWSL defenders for shots.
Less of a feature: rating sits in the bottom 14% of NWSL defenders.
Best so far: 7.30 rating against Kansas City W on Jul 11.
Dependable: rating rarely strays far from 6.44 a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 2 of 11 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| May 17 | @ Denver Summit W | 6.70 |
| May 29 | vs Bay FC W | 6.64 |
| Jul 4 | @ Angel City W | 6.34 |
| Jul 11 | vs Kansas City W | 7.30 |
| Jul 25 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 7.20 |
| Sep 19 | vs Portland Thorns W | 6.20 |
| Sep 27 | @ Bay FC W | 6.36 |
| Oct 3 | vs San Diego Wave W | 5.88 |
| Oct 18 | @ Houston Dash W | 6.82 |
| Oct 25 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 5.57 |
| Nov 1 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 5.88 |
Against NWSL defenders
Percentile ranks among 105 defenders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0 per 90 minutes31
- Assists0 per 90 minutes28
- Shots1.3 per 90 minutes99
- Key passes0.7 per 90 minutes68
- Dribbles1.3 per 90 minutes99
- Passes49 per 90 minutes70
- Tackles3.1 per 90 minutes97
- Interceptions1.1 per 90 minutes36
- Duels won6.4 per 90 minutes99
- Rating6.44 14
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 28 |
| Shots | 1.3 | 0.4 | 99 |
| Key passes | 0.7 | 0.4 | 68 |
| Dribbles | 1.3 | 0.3 | 99 |
| Passes | 49 | 43 | 70 |
| Tackles | 3.1 | 1.7 | 97 |
| Interceptions | 1.1 | 1.3 | 36 |
| Duels won | 6.4 | 3.5 | 99 |
| Rating | 6.44 | 6.66 | 14 |
Where it comes from
Rating a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's rating; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 14
- Appearances
- 409
- Minutes
- 6.53
- Rating
- 0
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 2 / 5
- Shots on target
- 3
- Key passes
- 77%
- Pass accuracy
- 14
- Tackles
- 29 / 52
- Duels won
- 0
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Tackles | Interceptions | Goals + assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | @ | L0–1 | 5.88 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 25 | vs | L1–2 | 5.57 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 18 | @ | W2–1 | 6.82 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 3 | vs | L1–2 | 5.88 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 27 | @ | W3–1 | 6.36 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 19 | vs | L1–4 | 6.20 | – | – | 0 |
| Jul 25 | vs | W1–0 | 7.20 | 2 | – | 0 |
| Jul 11 | vs | W3–0 | 7.30 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Jul 4 | @ | L0–2 | 6.34 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| May 29 | vs | W3–1 | 6.64 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| May 17 | @ | L1–3 | 6.70 | – | – | 0 |
