The read
In form: 1.2 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.6 across the season.
3 in a row with 1+ goals + assists.
Top 1% of NWSL midfielders for rating.
Less of a feature: interceptions sits in the bottom 24% of NWSL midfielders.
Best so far: 2 goals + assists against Chicago Red Stars W on Sep 26.
Better at home: 0.8 goals + assists a match there, 0.5 on the road.
Rated 7.0 or better in 18 of 22 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 14 | @ Boston Legacy W | 7.30 |
| Apr 4 | @ Kansas City W | 8.00 |
| Apr 25 | vs Bay FC W | 7.20 |
| Apr 30 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 7.20 |
| May 3 | vs Racing Louisville W | 7.30 |
| May 9 | vs Boston Legacy W | 7.20 |
| May 16 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 7.20 |
| May 31 | vs Houston Dash W | 6.90 |
| Jul 11 | @ Utah Royals W | 7.20 |
| Jul 16 | vs Washington Spirit W | 7.50 |
| Jul 25 | @ Portland Thorns W | 7.50 |
| Jul 30 | @ Bay FC W | 6.30 |
| Aug 2 | @ Houston Dash W | 6.30 |
| Aug 8 | vs San Diego Wave W | 7.60 |
| Aug 15 | vs Kansas City W | 8.20 |
| Aug 29 | vs Portland Thorns W | 7.50 |
| Sep 6 | @ Denver Summit W | 7.20 |
| Sep 11 | @ Racing Louisville W | 7.90 |
| Sep 19 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 6.20 |
| Sep 26 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 8.65 |
| Oct 4 | vs Angel City W | 7.73 |
| Nov 1 | vs Utah Royals W | 7.35 |
Against NWSL midfielders
Percentile ranks among 107 midfielders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.5 per 90 minutes96
- Assists0.1 per 90 minutes71
- Shots1.8 per 90 minutes77
- Key passes1.5 per 90 minutes74
- Dribbles1.2 per 90 minutes85
- Passes33 per 90 minutes53
- Tackles2.4 per 90 minutes79
- Interceptions0.5 per 90 minutes24
- Duels won5.8 per 90 minutes86
- Rating7.34 100
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.5 | 0.1 | 96 |
| Assists | 0.1 | 0.1 | 71 |
| Shots | 1.8 | 1.0 | 77 |
| Key passes | 1.5 | 1.1 | 74 |
| Dribbles | 1.2 | 0.6 | 85 |
| Passes | 33 | 32 | 53 |
| Tackles | 2.4 | 1.9 | 79 |
| Interceptions | 0.5 | 0.9 | 24 |
| Duels won | 5.8 | 4.3 | 86 |
| Rating | 7.34 | 6.67 | 100 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 25
- Appearances
- 1812
- Minutes
- 7.34
- Rating
- 11
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 20 / 38
- Shots on target
- 31
- Key passes
- 73%
- Pass accuracy
- 48
- Tackles
- 118 / 224
- Duels won
- 3
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | vs | W2–0 | 7.35 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Oct 4 | vs | D1–1 | 7.73 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Sep 26 | vs | W3–1 | 8.65 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Sep 19 | @ | W2–1 | 6.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 11 | @ | W2–1 | 7.90 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 6 | @ | L0–3 | 7.20 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 29 | vs | D1–1 | 7.50 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Aug 15 | vs | W2–1 | 8.20 | – | 1 | 2 |
| Aug 8 | vs | W1–0 | 7.60 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 2 | @ | W1–0 | 6.30 | – | – | 1 |
| Jul 30 | @ | W1–0 | 6.30 | – | – | – |
| Jul 25 | @ | D2–2 | 7.50 | – | – | 1 |
| Jul 16 | vs | W1–0 | 7.50 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Jul 11 | @ | W3–1 | 7.20 | – | 0 | 3 |
| May 31 | vs | W1–0 | 6.90 | – | 0 | 1 |
| May 16 | @ | W2–0 | 7.20 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| May 9 | vs | D1–1 | 7.20 | 1 | – | 1 |
| May 3 | vs | W1–0 | 7.30 | 1 | – | 3 |
| Apr 30 | @ | W2–0 | 7.20 | – | 1 | 1 |
| Apr 25 | vs | W3–0 | 7.20 | – | 0 | 2 |
| Apr 4 | @ | L1–2 | 8.00 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Mar 14 | @ | W1–0 | 7.30 | – | 0 | 2 |
