The read
Quieter lately: 0 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.2 across the season.
Top 11% of NWSL attackers for duels won.
Less of a feature: shots sits in the bottom 13% of NWSL attackers.
Best so far: 1 goals + assists against Boston Legacy W on Apr 25.
Better at home: 0.4 goals + assists a match there, 0 on the road.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 1 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 3 of 10 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 15 | @ Angel City W | 7.30 |
| Mar 22 | vs Kansas City W | 7.00 |
| Apr 25 | vs Boston Legacy W | 7.60 |
| Apr 30 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.70 |
| May 3 | vs Portland Thorns W | 6.50 |
| May 10 | @ Kansas City W | 6.20 |
| May 16 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 6.90 |
| May 24 | @ Bay FC W | 6.90 |
| May 31 | vs San Diego Wave W | 6.60 |
| Jul 11 | @ Boston Legacy W | 6.90 |
Against NWSL attackers
Percentile ranks among 76 attackers with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.2 per 90 minutes47
- Assists0 per 90 minutes20
- Shots1.0 per 90 minutes13
- Key passes0.8 per 90 minutes16
- Dribbles0.3 per 90 minutes19
- Passes21 per 90 minutes41
- Tackles0.7 per 90 minutes15
- Interceptions0.2 per 90 minutes19
- Duels won5.8 per 90 minutes89
- Rating6.86 78
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.2 | 0.2 | 47 |
| Assists | 0 | 0.1 | 20 |
| Shots | 1.0 | 1.7 | 13 |
| Key passes | 0.8 | 1.2 | 16 |
| Dribbles | 0.3 | 0.7 | 19 |
| Passes | 21 | 22 | 41 |
| Tackles | 0.7 | 1.4 | 15 |
| Interceptions | 0.2 | 0.4 | 19 |
| Duels won | 5.8 | 4.3 | 89 |
| Rating | 6.86 | 6.62 | 78 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 12
- Appearances
- 796
- Minutes
- 6.86
- Rating
- 2
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 5 / 9
- Shots on target
- 7
- Key passes
- 62%
- Pass accuracy
- 6
- Tackles
- 51 / 84
- Duels won
- 1
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 11 | @ | L0–2 | 6.90 | – | 0 | 2 |
| May 31 | vs | L0–2 | 6.60 | – | 0 | – |
| May 24 | @ | W1–0 | 6.90 | – | 0 | 1 |
| May 16 | @ | L0–4 | 6.90 | – | – | 1 |
| May 10 | @ | L0–3 | 6.20 | – | 0 | – |
| May 3 | vs | L0–2 | 6.50 | – | – | 1 |
| Apr 30 | vs | L0–2 | 6.70 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Apr 25 | vs | W2–0 | 7.60 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Mar 22 | vs | W2–1 | 7.00 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 15 | @ | L0–4 | 7.30 | – | 0 | – |
