The read
Top 9% of NWSL midfielders for interceptions.
Less of a feature: assists sits in the bottom 15% of NWSL midfielders.
Rated 7.0 or better in 1 of 15 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 14 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.60 |
| Mar 21 | @ Houston Dash W | 6.30 |
| Mar 28 | vs Utah Royals W | 6.30 |
| Apr 25 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 6.50 |
| Apr 29 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 7.20 |
| May 3 | vs Denver Summit W | 6.50 |
| May 9 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.70 |
| May 12 | vs Orlando Pride W | 6.70 |
| May 16 | @ Bay FC W | 6.50 |
| May 23 | vs Seattle Reign FC W | 6.60 |
| May 30 | @ Kansas City W | 6.30 |
| Aug 3 | @ Denver Summit W | – |
| Aug 9 | vs Portland Thorns W | 6.60 |
| Sep 1 | vs Angel City W | 6.90 |
| Sep 5 | @ Utah Royals W | – |
| Sep 13 | @ Washington Spirit W | – |
| Oct 17 | vs Racing Louisville W | 6.30 |
| Nov 1 | @ Angel City W | 5.83 |
Against NWSL midfielders
Percentile ranks among 109 midfielders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0 per 90 minutes17
- Assists0 per 90 minutes15
- Shots0.7 per 90 minutes22
- Key passes1.0 per 90 minutes42
- Dribbles0.5 per 90 minutes37
- Passes42 per 90 minutes83
- Tackles2.0 per 90 minutes57
- Interceptions1.8 per 90 minutes91
- Duels won4.1 per 90 minutes44
- Rating6.52 28
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.1 | 17 |
| Assists | 0 | 0.1 | 15 |
| Shots | 0.7 | 1.0 | 22 |
| Key passes | 1.0 | 1.1 | 42 |
| Dribbles | 0.5 | 0.6 | 37 |
| Passes | 42 | 32 | 83 |
| Tackles | 2.0 | 1.9 | 57 |
| Interceptions | 1.8 | 0.9 | 91 |
| Duels won | 4.1 | 4.3 | 44 |
| Rating | 6.52 | 6.67 | 28 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 21
- Appearances
- 796
- Minutes
- 5.46
- Rating
- 0
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1 / 6
- Shots on target
- 9
- Key passes
- 81%
- Pass accuracy
- 18
- Tackles
- 36 / 74
- Duels won
- 0
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | @ | L1–4 | 5.83 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 17 | vs | W2–1 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Sep 13 | @ | W3–0 | – | – | 0 | – |
| Sep 5 | @ | W2–1 | – | – | 0 | – |
| Sep 1 | vs | L2–5 | 6.90 | – | 0 | – |
| Aug 9 | vs | L3–4 | 6.60 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 3 | @ | D1–1 | – | – | – | – |
| May 30 | @ | L0–1 | 6.30 | – | – | 1 |
| May 23 | vs | L1–2 | 6.60 | – | 0 | 1 |
| May 16 | @ | D1–1 | 6.50 | – | 0 | – |
| May 12 | vs | W2–1 | 6.70 | – | 0 | – |
| May 9 | @ | D1–1 | 6.70 | – | – | – |
| May 3 | vs | W3–2 | 6.50 | – | 0 | – |
| Apr 29 | vs | D2–2 | 7.20 | – | 0 | – |
| Apr 25 | @ | L0–2 | 6.50 | – | 0 | 2 |
| Mar 28 | vs | L1–2 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 21 | @ | L0–3 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 14 | vs | L0–1 | 6.60 | – | 0 | – |
