The read
Quieter lately: 0 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.1 across the season.
Top 12% of NWSL midfielders for rating.
Less of a feature: shots sits in the bottom 9% of NWSL midfielders.
Best so far: 1 goals + assists against Denver Summit W on Aug 23.
Better at home: 0.1 goals + assists a match there, 0.1 on the road.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 1 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 11 of 28 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 14 | @ Washington Spirit W | 7.50 |
| Mar 21 | vs Seattle Reign FC W | 6.90 |
| Mar 26 | @ San Diego Wave W | 6.70 |
| Mar 28 | vs Kansas City W | 6.90 |
| Apr 4 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 6.60 |
| Apr 26 | @ Angel City W | 6.70 |
| Apr 30 | vs San Diego Wave W | 7.70 |
| May 3 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 7.30 |
| May 8 | @ Racing Louisville W | 6.30 |
| May 17 | vs Angel City W | 7.30 |
| May 21 | vs Bay FC W | 7.50 |
| May 24 | @ Kansas City W | 6.70 |
| May 30 | vs Utah Royals W | 7.30 |
| Jul 12 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 7.70 |
| Jul 25 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 7.70 |
| Aug 2 | @ Utah Royals W | 6.50 |
| Aug 9 | @ Boston Legacy W | 6.90 |
| Aug 16 | vs Orlando Pride W | 6.60 |
| Aug 23 | vs Denver Summit W | 7.70 |
| Aug 29 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 7.00 |
| Sep 6 | vs Washington Spirit W | 7.70 |
| Sep 13 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 6.53 |
| Sep 19 | @ Orlando Pride W | 6.90 |
| Sep 27 | vs Houston Dash W | 6.39 |
| Oct 4 | vs Boston Legacy W | 5.88 |
| Oct 18 | @ Bay FC W | 6.36 |
| Oct 24 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 6.82 |
| Nov 1 | @ Houston Dash W | 6.89 |
Against NWSL midfielders
Percentile ranks among 107 midfielders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.0 per 90 minutes34
- Assists0.1 per 90 minutes41
- Shots0.4 per 90 minutes9
- Key passes1.7 per 90 minutes85
- Dribbles0.5 per 90 minutes46
- Passes38 per 90 minutes73
- Tackles2.7 per 90 minutes86
- Interceptions1.1 per 90 minutes60
- Duels won4.7 per 90 minutes62
- Rating6.96 88
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.0 | 0.1 | 34 |
| Assists | 0.1 | 0.1 | 41 |
| Shots | 0.4 | 1.0 | 9 |
| Key passes | 1.7 | 1.1 | 85 |
| Dribbles | 0.5 | 0.6 | 46 |
| Passes | 38 | 32 | 73 |
| Tackles | 2.7 | 1.9 | 86 |
| Interceptions | 1.1 | 0.9 | 60 |
| Duels won | 4.7 | 4.3 | 62 |
| Rating | 6.96 | 6.67 | 88 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 30
- Appearances
- 2432
- Minutes
- 7.03
- Rating
- 1
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 5 / 11
- Shots on target
- 49
- Key passes
- 81%
- Pass accuracy
- 74
- Tackles
- 126 / 238
- Duels won
- 1
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | @ | W2–0 | 6.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24 | vs | W1–0 | 6.82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 18 | @ | D2–2 | 6.36 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 4 | vs | L2–4 | 5.88 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 27 | vs | D1–1 | 6.39 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 19 | @ | W4–1 | 6.90 | – | 0 | – |
| Sep 13 | vs | D1–1 | 6.53 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 6 | vs | L1–2 | 7.70 | – | – | – |
| Aug 29 | @ | D1–1 | 7.00 | – | 0 | – |
| Aug 23 | vs | W1–0 | 7.70 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 16 | vs | W2–1 | 6.60 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 9 | @ | W4–3 | 6.90 | – | 1 | – |
| Aug 2 | @ | L1–5 | 6.50 | – | – | – |
| Jul 25 | vs | D2–2 | 7.70 | 1 | – | 1 |
| Jul 12 | @ | L0–2 | 7.70 | – | 0 | 1 |
| May 30 | vs | D2–2 | 7.30 | – | – | – |
| May 24 | @ | L1–3 | 6.70 | – | 0 | – |
| May 21 | vs | W2–0 | 7.50 | – | 0 | 1 |
| May 17 | vs | D0–0 | 7.30 | – | – | – |
| May 8 | @ | L1–3 | 6.30 | – | – | – |
| May 3 | @ | W2–0 | 7.30 | – | – | 1 |
| Apr 30 | vs | W2–0 | 7.70 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Apr 26 | @ | W2–1 | 6.70 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Apr 4 | @ | D2–2 | 6.60 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 28 | vs | W2–0 | 6.90 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 26 | @ | L1–3 | 6.70 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 21 | vs | W2–0 | 6.90 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 14 | @ | W1–0 | 7.50 | – | 0 | – |
