The read
Quieter lately: 0 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.0 across the season.
Less of a feature: interceptions sits in the bottom 5% of NWSL midfielders.
Best so far: 1 goals + assists against Chicago Red Stars W on Jul 25.
Better at home: 0.1 goals + assists a match there, 0 on the road.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 1 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 2 of 22 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 15 | vs Seattle Reign FC W | 6.70 |
| Mar 21 | vs Denver Summit W | 6.90 |
| Mar 26 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 6.30 |
| Mar 29 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.50 |
| Apr 4 | vs Angel City W | 7.70 |
| Apr 24 | @ Racing Louisville W | 6.90 |
| May 2 | vs Washington Spirit W | 6.90 |
| May 9 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 6.50 |
| May 12 | @ Boston Legacy W | 6.30 |
| May 17 | @ Denver Summit W | 6.60 |
| May 24 | @ San Diego Wave W | 6.70 |
| May 29 | vs Bay FC W | 6.43 |
| Jul 4 | @ Angel City W | 6.24 |
| Jul 11 | vs Kansas City W | 6.50 |
| Jul 15 | vs Boston Legacy W | 6.60 |
| Jul 25 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 7.60 |
| Aug 1 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 6.20 |
| Aug 7 | vs Racing Louisville W | 6.20 |
| Aug 16 | @ Portland Thorns W | 6.00 |
| Sep 27 | @ Bay FC W | 6.27 |
| Oct 18 | @ Houston Dash W | 6.29 |
| Nov 1 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 6.30 |
Against NWSL midfielders
Percentile ranks among 109 midfielders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.1 per 90 minutes60
- Assists0 per 90 minutes16
- Shots1.1 per 90 minutes55
- Key passes0.7 per 90 minutes24
- Dribbles0.7 per 90 minutes56
- Passes27 per 90 minutes38
- Tackles2.3 per 90 minutes73
- Interceptions0.3 per 90 minutes5
- Duels won4.9 per 90 minutes68
- Rating6.57 34
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.1 | 0.1 | 60 |
| Assists | 0 | 0.1 | 16 |
| Shots | 1.1 | 1.0 | 55 |
| Key passes | 0.7 | 1.1 | 24 |
| Dribbles | 0.7 | 0.6 | 56 |
| Passes | 27 | 32 | 38 |
| Tackles | 2.3 | 1.9 | 73 |
| Interceptions | 0.3 | 0.9 | 5 |
| Duels won | 4.9 | 4.3 | 68 |
| Rating | 6.57 | 6.67 | 34 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 24
- Appearances
- 664
- Minutes
- 6.02
- Rating
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 3 / 8
- Shots on target
- 5
- Key passes
- 70%
- Pass accuracy
- 17
- Tackles
- 36 / 78
- Duels won
- 2
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | @ | L0–1 | 6.30 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 18 | @ | W2–1 | 6.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 27 | @ | W3–1 | 6.27 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 16 | @ | L1–2 | 6.00 | – | 0 | 2 |
| Aug 7 | vs | L1–3 | 6.20 | – | – | – |
| Aug 1 | @ | L0–5 | 6.20 | – | 0 | – |
| Jul 25 | vs | W1–0 | 7.60 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jul 15 | vs | L0–1 | 6.60 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Jul 11 | vs | W3–0 | 6.50 | – | 0 | – |
| Jul 4 | @ | L0–2 | 6.24 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 29 | vs | W3–1 | 6.43 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| May 24 | @ | W1–0 | 6.70 | – | – | – |
| May 17 | @ | L1–3 | 6.60 | – | 0 | – |
| May 12 | @ | L1–2 | 6.30 | – | 0 | 1 |
| May 9 | vs | W1–0 | 6.50 | – | 0 | – |
| May 2 | vs | L2–4 | 6.90 | – | – | 1 |
| Apr 24 | @ | L2–3 | 6.90 | – | 0 | – |
| Apr 4 | vs | W2–1 | 7.70 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 29 | @ | D0–0 | 6.50 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 26 | @ | W3–0 | 6.30 | – | – | 1 |
| Mar 21 | vs | D1–1 | 6.90 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 15 | vs | L1–2 | 6.70 | – | 0 | – |
