The read
Top 6% of NWSL goalkeepers for saves.
Best so far: 10 saves against Boston Legacy W on Sep 20.
Rated 7.0 or better in 18 of 29 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 15 | @ San Diego Wave W | 9.60 |
| Mar 21 | vs Boston Legacy W | 7.00 |
| Mar 28 | @ Angel City W | 6.20 |
| Apr 4 | vs Racing Louisville W | 5.30 |
| Apr 26 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 8.33 |
| May 2 | vs Seattle Reign FC W | 7.60 |
| May 7 | @ Utah Royals W | 6.30 |
| May 10 | vs Denver Summit W | 5.90 |
| May 16 | @ Kansas City W | 6.20 |
| May 21 | vs San Diego Wave W | 7.00 |
| May 31 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 8.20 |
| Jul 4 | @ Washington Spirit W | 7.84 |
| Jul 12 | @ Denver Summit W | 8.90 |
| Jul 19 | @ Racing Louisville W | 7.52 |
| Jul 25 | vs Bay FC W | 9.14 |
| Aug 2 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 7.00 |
| Aug 9 | vs Kansas City W | 6.90 |
| Aug 16 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 6.60 |
| Aug 20 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 8.00 |
| Aug 23 | @ Bay FC W | 7.68 |
| Aug 30 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 6.30 |
| Sep 7 | @ Orlando Pride W | 6.51 |
| Sep 13 | vs Utah Royals W | 7.60 |
| Sep 20 | @ Boston Legacy W | 8.80 |
| Sep 27 | @ Portland Thorns W | 7.13 |
| Oct 4 | vs Washington Spirit W | 6.82 |
| Oct 18 | vs Orlando Pride W | 7.61 |
| Oct 24 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 6.95 |
| Nov 1 | vs Portland Thorns W | 8.33 |
Against NWSL goalkeepers
Percentile ranks among 27 goalkeepers with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Saves4.5 per 90 minutes94
- Passes39 per 90 minutes76
- Rating7.35 91
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saves | 4.5 | 3 | 94 |
| Passes | 39 | 31 | 76 |
| Rating | 7.35 | 7.04 | 91 |
Where it comes from
Saves a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Home14 matches3.9
Away15 matches4.6
Wins8 matches4.4
Losses15 matches4.1
Every match
Each dot is one match's saves; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 29
- Appearances
- 2418
- Minutes
- 7.4
- Rating
- 0
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 119
- Saves
- 21
- Goals conceded
- 1
- Key passes
- 79%
- Pass accuracy
- 2
- Tackles
- 8 / 9
- Duels won
- 1
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Saves | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | vs | L0–2 | 8.33 | 7 | 90 |
| Oct 24 | @ | W3–1 | 6.95 | 2 | 90 |
| Oct 18 | vs | L1–2 | 7.61 | 4 | 90 |
| Oct 4 | vs | L2–3 | 6.82 | 5 | 90 |
| Sep 27 | @ | D1–1 | 7.13 | 4 | 90 |
| Sep 20 | @ | W2–1 | 8.80 | 10 | 90 |
| Sep 13 | vs | L0–1 | 7.60 | 5 | 97 |
| Sep 7 | @ | L1–3 | 6.51 | 6 | 90 |
| Aug 30 | @ | L0–1 | 6.30 | – | 23 |
| Aug 23 | @ | L0–1 | 7.68 | 6 | 90 |
| Aug 20 | vs | W5–0 | 8.00 | 2 | 90 |
| Aug 16 | @ | W3–2 | 6.60 | 2 | 49 |
| Aug 9 | vs | D1–1 | 6.90 | 2 | 90 |
| Aug 2 | vs | L0–1 | 7.00 | 2 | 101 |
| Jul 25 | vs | W1–0 | 9.14 | 7 | 90 |
| Jul 19 | @ | D1–1 | 7.52 | 5 | 90 |
| Jul 12 | @ | D2–2 | 8.90 | 8 | 90 |
| Jul 4 | @ | L1–2 | 7.84 | 2 | 45 |
| May 31 | @ | L0–1 | 8.20 | 7 | 90 |
| May 21 | vs | D2–2 | 7.00 | 3 | 83 |
| May 16 | @ | L0–3 | 6.20 | 2 | 90 |
| May 10 | vs | L1–4 | 5.90 | 2 | 90 |
| May 7 | @ | L0–2 | 6.30 | 5 | 90 |
| May 2 | vs | D0–0 | 7.60 | 5 | 93 |
| Apr 26 | vs | L0–1 | 8.33 | 7 | 90 |
| Apr 4 | vs | W4–3 | 5.30 | 1 | 90 |
| Mar 28 | @ | L1–2 | 6.20 | 1 | 90 |
| Mar 21 | vs | W3–0 | 7.00 | 2 | 90 |
| Mar 15 | @ | W1–0 | 9.60 | 9 | 90 |
