The read
Top 10% of NWSL attackers for duels won.
Less of a feature: shots sits in the bottom 10% of NWSL attackers.
Rated 7.0 or better in 1 of 14 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 21 | @ Portland Thorns W | 6.30 |
| Mar 28 | vs Racing Louisville W | 6.30 |
| May 16 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.50 |
| May 23 | @ Boston Legacy W | 6.60 |
| May 30 | @ Washington Spirit W | 6.30 |
| Jul 12 | vs Portland Thorns W | 6.70 |
| Jul 26 | @ San Diego Wave W | 6.70 |
| Aug 10 | vs Angel City W | 6.50 |
| Aug 15 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 7.50 |
| Aug 19 | @ Racing Louisville W | 6.30 |
| Sep 7 | vs San Diego Wave W | 6.70 |
| Sep 13 | vs Bay FC W | – |
| Sep 17 | @ Angel City W | 6.30 |
| Sep 20 | @ Denver Summit W | 6.59 |
| Oct 18 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 6.21 |
Against NWSL attackers
Percentile ranks among 76 attackers with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0 per 90 minutes10
- Assists0 per 90 minutes20
- Shots0.8 per 90 minutes10
- Key passes1.2 per 90 minutes49
- Dribbles0.8 per 90 minutes59
- Passes19 per 90 minutes35
- Tackles2.3 per 90 minutes86
- Interceptions0.6 per 90 minutes63
- Duels won5.8 per 90 minutes90
- Rating6.54 28
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.2 | 10 |
| Assists | 0 | 0.1 | 20 |
| Shots | 0.8 | 1.7 | 10 |
| Key passes | 1.2 | 1.2 | 49 |
| Dribbles | 0.8 | 0.7 | 59 |
| Passes | 19 | 22 | 35 |
| Tackles | 2.3 | 1.4 | 86 |
| Interceptions | 0.6 | 0.4 | 63 |
| Duels won | 5.8 | 4.2 | 90 |
| Rating | 6.54 | 6.62 | 28 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 19
- Appearances
- 472
- Minutes
- 4.74
- Rating
- 0
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 3 / 4
- Shots on target
- 6
- Key passes
- 79%
- Pass accuracy
- 12
- Tackles
- 30 / 68
- Duels won
- 2
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 18 | @ | W3–1 | 6.21 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 20 | @ | L1–2 | 6.59 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 17 | @ | L1–3 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Sep 13 | vs | W2–0 | – | – | – | – |
| Sep 7 | vs | W1–0 | 6.70 | – | 0 | – |
| Aug 19 | @ | L1–2 | 6.30 | – | – | 1 |
| Aug 15 | vs | W1–0 | 7.50 | – | 0 | – |
| Aug 10 | vs | D2–2 | 6.50 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Jul 26 | @ | W2–0 | 6.70 | – | – | – |
| Jul 12 | vs | W2–0 | 6.70 | – | 0 | 1 |
| May 30 | @ | L1–2 | 6.30 | – | – | – |
| May 23 | @ | W2–1 | 6.60 | – | 0 | 1 |
| May 16 | vs | L0–2 | 6.50 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 28 | vs | W2–1 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 21 | @ | L0–2 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
