The read
8 in a row with 6.00+ rating.
Top 1% of NWSL defenders for interceptions.
Best so far: 7.60 rating against Kansas City W on Sep 12.
Dependable: rating rarely strays far from 6.64 a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 6 of 27 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 15 | vs Seattle Reign FC W | 6.60 |
| Mar 21 | vs Denver Summit W | 7.20 |
| Mar 26 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 7.20 |
| Mar 29 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 7.60 |
| Apr 4 | vs Angel City W | 6.30 |
| Apr 24 | @ Racing Louisville W | 6.90 |
| May 2 | vs Washington Spirit W | 6.20 |
| May 9 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 7.30 |
| May 12 | @ Boston Legacy W | 7.20 |
| May 17 | @ Denver Summit W | 6.60 |
| May 24 | @ San Diego Wave W | 6.70 |
| May 29 | vs Bay FC W | 6.38 |
| Jul 4 | @ Angel City W | 6.36 |
| Jul 11 | vs Kansas City W | 6.60 |
| Jul 25 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 6.60 |
| Aug 1 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 6.60 |
| Aug 7 | vs Racing Louisville W | 6.60 |
| Aug 16 | @ Portland Thorns W | 6.20 |
| Aug 29 | vs Utah Royals W | 5.96 |
| Sep 7 | vs Houston Dash W | 6.20 |
| Sep 12 | @ Kansas City W | 7.60 |
| Sep 19 | vs Portland Thorns W | 6.30 |
| Sep 27 | @ Bay FC W | 6.58 |
| Oct 3 | vs San Diego Wave W | 6.47 |
| Oct 18 | @ Houston Dash W | 6.58 |
| Oct 25 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.01 |
| Nov 1 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 6.57 |
Against NWSL defenders
Percentile ranks among 106 defenders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0 per 90 minutes31
- Assists0.0 per 90 minutes61
- Shots0.4 per 90 minutes55
- Key passes0.6 per 90 minutes62
- Dribbles0.3 per 90 minutes44
- Passes41 per 90 minutes44
- Tackles2.5 per 90 minutes86
- Interceptions3.2 per 90 minutes100
- Duels won3.8 per 90 minutes64
- Rating6.64 49
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| Assists | 0.0 | 0 | 61 |
| Shots | 0.4 | 0.4 | 55 |
| Key passes | 0.6 | 0.4 | 62 |
| Dribbles | 0.3 | 0.3 | 44 |
| Passes | 41 | 43 | 44 |
| Tackles | 2.5 | 1.8 | 86 |
| Interceptions | 3.2 | 1.2 | 100 |
| Duels won | 3.8 | 3.5 | 64 |
| Rating | 6.64 | 6.66 | 49 |
Where it comes from
Rating a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's rating; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 28
- Appearances
- 1929
- Minutes
- 6.65
- Rating
- 0
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 4 / 9
- Shots on target
- 13
- Key passes
- 79%
- Pass accuracy
- 51
- Tackles
- 81 / 131
- Duels won
- 2
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Tackles | Interceptions | Goals + assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | @ | L0–1 | 6.57 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 25 | vs | L1–2 | 6.01 | 4 | 8 | 0 |
| Oct 18 | @ | W2–1 | 6.58 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 3 | vs | L1–2 | 6.47 | 3 | 6 | 0 |
| Sep 27 | @ | W3–1 | 6.58 | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| Sep 19 | vs | L1–4 | 6.30 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 12 | @ | D2–2 | 7.60 | 6 | 9 | 1 |
| Sep 7 | vs | W3–1 | 6.20 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 29 | vs | L1–2 | 5.96 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Aug 16 | @ | L1–2 | 6.20 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Aug 7 | vs | L1–3 | 6.60 | – | 2 | – |
| Aug 1 | @ | L0–5 | 6.60 | – | 1 | 0 |
| Jul 25 | vs | W1–0 | 6.60 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jul 11 | vs | W3–0 | 6.60 | – | – | 0 |
| Jul 4 | @ | L0–2 | 6.36 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| May 29 | vs | W3–1 | 6.38 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| May 24 | @ | W1–0 | 6.70 | 1 | 2 | – |
| May 17 | @ | L1–3 | 6.60 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| May 12 | @ | L1–2 | 7.20 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| May 9 | vs | W1–0 | 7.30 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| May 2 | vs | L2–4 | 6.20 | 3 | 3 | – |
| Apr 24 | @ | L2–3 | 6.90 | – | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 4 | vs | W2–1 | 6.30 | – | – | 0 |
| Mar 29 | @ | D0–0 | 7.60 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Mar 26 | @ | W3–0 | 7.20 | 2 | 1 | – |
| Mar 21 | vs | D1–1 | 7.20 | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Mar 15 | vs | L1–2 | 6.60 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
