The read
Less of a feature: tackles sits in the bottom 2% of NWSL attackers.
Rated 7.0 or better in 0 of 19 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 14 | vs Racing Louisville W | 6.30 |
| Mar 21 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.50 |
| Mar 28 | vs Bay FC W | 6.50 |
| Apr 4 | vs Portland Thorns W | 6.70 |
| Apr 26 | @ Houston Dash W | 6.49 |
| Apr 29 | @ Boston Legacy W | 6.50 |
| May 2 | vs Kansas City W | 6.70 |
| Jul 11 | vs Washington Spirit W | 6.90 |
| Jul 18 | @ Bay FC W | 6.08 |
| Aug 1 | vs Orlando Pride W | 6.90 |
| Aug 6 | @ Denver Summit W | 6.70 |
| Aug 8 | @ Washington Spirit W | 6.30 |
| Aug 27 | vs Angel City W | 6.50 |
| Sep 6 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 6.20 |
| Sep 12 | @ San Diego Wave W | 0.00 |
| Sep 27 | @ Utah Royals W | 6.30 |
| Oct 3 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 6.54 |
| Oct 17 | vs San Diego Wave W | 6.30 |
| Oct 24 | @ Portland Thorns W | 6.29 |
Against NWSL attackers
Percentile ranks among 76 attackers with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0 per 90 minutes10
- Assists0 per 90 minutes20
- Shots1.4 per 90 minutes32
- Key passes0.7 per 90 minutes15
- Dribbles0.7 per 90 minutes53
- Passes13 per 90 minutes3
- Tackles0.2 per 90 minutes2
- Interceptions0 per 90 minutes3
- Duels won2.1 per 90 minutes4
- Rating6.14 5
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.2 | 10 |
| Assists | 0 | 0.1 | 20 |
| Shots | 1.4 | 1.7 | 32 |
| Key passes | 0.7 | 1.2 | 15 |
| Dribbles | 0.7 | 0.7 | 53 |
| Passes | 13 | 22 | 3 |
| Tackles | 0.2 | 1.4 | 2 |
| Interceptions | 0 | 0.4 | 3 |
| Duels won | 2.1 | 4.2 | 4 |
| Rating | 6.14 | 6.62 | 5 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Home8 matches0
Away11 matches0
Wins8 matches0
Losses8 matches0
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 22
- Appearances
- 509
- Minutes
- 6.47
- Rating
- 0
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 4 / 8
- Shots on target
- 4
- Key passes
- 78%
- Pass accuracy
- 1
- Tackles
- 12 / 28
- Duels won
- 0
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 24 | @ | L0–1 | 6.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17 | vs | L1–2 | 6.30 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 3 | @ | W1–0 | 6.54 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 27 | @ | L1–2 | 6.30 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12 | @ | L1–2 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 6 | @ | W6–0 | 6.20 | – | – | 1 |
| Aug 27 | vs | W2–0 | 6.50 | – | 0 | – |
| Aug 8 | @ | W4–3 | 6.30 | – | – | – |
| Aug 6 | @ | W2–0 | 6.70 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 1 | vs | W5–0 | 6.90 | – | 0 | 2 |
| Jul 18 | @ | L0–3 | 6.08 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jul 11 | vs | L0–2 | 6.90 | – | 0 | – |
| May 2 | vs | L1–2 | 6.70 | – | – | – |
| Apr 29 | @ | D2–2 | 6.50 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Apr 26 | @ | W1–0 | 6.49 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 4 | vs | D2–2 | 6.70 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 28 | vs | L1–3 | 6.50 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 21 | @ | D0–0 | 6.50 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 14 | vs | W2–1 | 6.30 | – | 0 | 1 |
