The read
Top 18% of NWSL attackers for interceptions.
Less of a feature: goals sits in the bottom 10% of NWSL attackers.
Rated 7.0 or better in 0 of 17 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 15 | vs Houston Dash W | 6.90 |
| Mar 22 | @ Utah Royals W | 6.30 |
| Mar 26 | vs Portland Thorns W | 6.20 |
| Mar 29 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 6.20 |
| Apr 26 | @ Denver Summit W | 6.70 |
| Apr 30 | @ Portland Thorns W | 6.60 |
| May 3 | vs Bay FC W | 6.20 |
| May 10 | @ Angel City W | 6.60 |
| May 16 | vs Washington Spirit W | 6.30 |
| May 21 | @ Houston Dash W | 6.30 |
| May 31 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 6.90 |
| Jul 12 | vs Angel City W | 6.60 |
| Jul 18 | @ Kansas City W | 6.30 |
| Aug 15 | vs Denver Summit W | 6.50 |
| Aug 22 | vs Utah Royals W | 6.50 |
| Aug 29 | vs Racing Louisville W | – |
| Sep 19 | vs Kansas City W | 6.60 |
| Sep 25 | @ Racing Louisville W | 6.60 |
Against NWSL attackers
Percentile ranks among 76 attackers with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0 per 90 minutes10
- Assists0 per 90 minutes20
- Shots1.2 per 90 minutes22
- Key passes1.1 per 90 minutes40
- Dribbles0.5 per 90 minutes28
- Passes22 per 90 minutes53
- Tackles0.9 per 90 minutes30
- Interceptions0.9 per 90 minutes82
- Duels won4.1 per 90 minutes48
- Rating6.49 14
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.2 | 10 |
| Assists | 0 | 0.1 | 20 |
| Shots | 1.2 | 1.7 | 22 |
| Key passes | 1.1 | 1.2 | 40 |
| Dribbles | 0.5 | 0.7 | 28 |
| Passes | 22 | 22 | 53 |
| Tackles | 0.9 | 1.4 | 30 |
| Interceptions | 0.9 | 0.4 | 82 |
| Duels won | 4.1 | 4.3 | 48 |
| Rating | 6.49 | 6.62 | 14 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 0
- Minutes
- 0
- Rating
- 0
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 25 | @ | W2–0 | 6.60 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 19 | vs | W2–0 | 6.60 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 29 | vs | W3–2 | – | – | 0 | – |
| Aug 22 | vs | W4–2 | 6.50 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 15 | vs | D1–1 | 6.50 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Jul 18 | @ | D2–2 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Jul 12 | vs | L0–2 | 6.60 | – | 0 | – |
| May 31 | @ | W2–0 | 6.90 | – | 0 | – |
| May 21 | @ | D2–2 | 6.30 | – | – | – |
| May 16 | vs | W2–1 | 6.30 | – | – | – |
| May 10 | @ | W2–1 | 6.60 | – | – | – |
| May 3 | vs | L0–1 | 6.20 | – | – | 1 |
| Apr 30 | @ | L0–2 | 6.60 | – | 0 | 3 |
| Apr 26 | @ | W3–2 | 6.70 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 29 | vs | W2–0 | 6.20 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 26 | vs | W3–1 | 6.20 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 22 | @ | W2–1 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 15 | vs | L0–1 | 6.90 | – | 0 | – |
