The read
Quieter lately: 0 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.1 across the season.
Top 3% of NWSL attackers for dribbles.
Less of a feature: rating sits in the bottom 11% of NWSL attackers.
Best so far: 1 goals + assists against Boston Legacy W on Jul 19.
Better on the road: 0.2 goals + assists a match away, 0 at home.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 1 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 0 of 16 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 14 | vs Portland Thorns W | 6.60 |
| Mar 21 | @ Racing Louisville W | 6.00 |
| Mar 28 | @ Denver Summit W | 6.30 |
| Apr 5 | @ Bay FC W | 6.90 |
| Apr 25 | vs Kansas City W | 6.60 |
| Apr 29 | vs Racing Louisville W | 6.50 |
| May 2 | @ Orlando Pride W | 6.50 |
| May 16 | @ San Diego Wave W | 6.50 |
| Jul 11 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 6.20 |
| Jul 16 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.30 |
| Jul 19 | @ Boston Legacy W | 6.70 |
| Aug 30 | vs Bay FC W | 6.30 |
| Sep 6 | @ Portland Thorns W | 6.30 |
| Sep 20 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 6.49 |
| Oct 25 | @ San Diego Wave W | 6.65 |
| Nov 1 | @ Angel City W | 6.49 |
Against NWSL attackers
Percentile ranks among 76 attackers with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.2 per 90 minutes51
- Assists0.2 per 90 minutes84
- Shots2.2 per 90 minutes76
- Key passes1.7 per 90 minutes73
- Dribbles2.2 per 90 minutes97
- Passes22 per 90 minutes51
- Tackles1.0 per 90 minutes32
- Interceptions0.2 per 90 minutes20
- Duels won7.0 per 90 minutes95
- Rating6.46 11
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.2 | 0.2 | 51 |
| Assists | 0.2 | 0.1 | 84 |
| Shots | 2.2 | 1.7 | 76 |
| Key passes | 1.7 | 1.2 | 73 |
| Dribbles | 2.2 | 0.7 | 97 |
| Passes | 22 | 22 | 51 |
| Tackles | 1.0 | 1.4 | 32 |
| Interceptions | 0.2 | 0.4 | 20 |
| Duels won | 7.0 | 4.3 | 95 |
| Rating | 6.46 | 6.62 | 11 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 20
- Appearances
- 391
- Minutes
- 6.05
- Rating
- 1
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 7 / 9
- Shots on target
- 7
- Key passes
- 79.24%
- Pass accuracy
- 4
- Tackles
- 28 / 83
- Duels won
- 1
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | @ | L1–4 | 6.49 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 25 | @ | D2–2 | 6.65 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 20 | @ | W3–0 | 6.49 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 6 | @ | W2–1 | 6.30 | – | – | – |
| Aug 30 | vs | W1–0 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Jul 19 | @ | W2–1 | 6.70 | – | 1 | 1 |
| Jul 16 | @ | L0–1 | 6.30 | – | 0 | 2 |
| Jul 11 | @ | W2–0 | 6.20 | – | 0 | 1 |
| May 16 | @ | L1–2 | 6.50 | – | – | – |
| May 2 | @ | W4–2 | 6.50 | – | – | 1 |
| Apr 29 | vs | W1–0 | 6.50 | – | 0 | – |
| Apr 25 | vs | W4–0 | 6.60 | – | 0 | – |
| Apr 5 | @ | W2–0 | 6.90 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Mar 28 | @ | D0–0 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 21 | @ | D2–2 | 6.00 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 14 | vs | L0–1 | 6.60 | – | 0 | 1 |
