The read
In form: 0.4 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.3 across the season.
Top 9% of NWSL attackers for shots.
Less of a feature: duels won sits in the bottom 2% of NWSL attackers.
Best so far: 2 goals + assists against Utah Royals W on Jul 11.
Better on the road: 0.6 goals + assists a match away, 0.1 at home.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 2 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 3 of 12 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 14 | @ Boston Legacy W | 7.30 |
| Mar 21 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 6.70 |
| Mar 29 | vs Orlando Pride W | 6.20 |
| Apr 4 | @ Kansas City W | 6.20 |
| Apr 25 | vs Bay FC W | 7.20 |
| Apr 30 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 6.30 |
| May 3 | vs Racing Louisville W | 6.20 |
| May 9 | vs Boston Legacy W | 6.70 |
| May 16 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 6.70 |
| May 31 | vs Houston Dash W | 6.70 |
| Jul 11 | @ Utah Royals W | 8.30 |
| Jul 16 | vs Washington Spirit W | 6.70 |
Against NWSL attackers
Percentile ranks among 76 attackers with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.4 per 90 minutes77
- Assists0 per 90 minutes20
- Shots2.5 per 90 minutes91
- Key passes1.1 per 90 minutes47
- Dribbles0.2 per 90 minutes10
- Passes23 per 90 minutes64
- Tackles0.6 per 90 minutes11
- Interceptions0 per 90 minutes3
- Duels won2.1 per 90 minutes2
- Rating6.77 68
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.4 | 0.2 | 77 |
| Assists | 0 | 0.1 | 20 |
| Shots | 2.5 | 1.7 | 91 |
| Key passes | 1.1 | 1.2 | 47 |
| Dribbles | 0.2 | 0.7 | 10 |
| Passes | 23 | 22 | 64 |
| Tackles | 0.6 | 1.4 | 11 |
| Interceptions | 0 | 0.4 | 3 |
| Duels won | 2.1 | 4.3 | 2 |
| Rating | 6.77 | 6.62 | 68 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 15
- Appearances
- 955
- Minutes
- 6.77
- Rating
- 4
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 12 / 27
- Shots on target
- 12
- Key passes
- 81%
- Pass accuracy
- 6
- Tackles
- 22 / 51
- Duels won
- 0
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 16 | vs | W1–0 | 6.70 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Jul 11 | @ | W3–1 | 8.30 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
| May 31 | vs | W1–0 | 6.70 | – | 0 | 3 |
| May 16 | @ | W2–0 | 6.70 | – | 0 | 1 |
| May 9 | vs | D1–1 | 6.70 | – | – | 1 |
| May 3 | vs | W1–0 | 6.20 | – | – | 2 |
| Apr 30 | @ | W2–0 | 6.30 | – | 0 | 3 |
| Apr 25 | vs | W3–0 | 7.20 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Apr 4 | @ | L1–2 | 6.20 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 29 | vs | D0–0 | 6.20 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 21 | vs | D0–0 | 6.70 | – | 0 | 2 |
| Mar 14 | @ | W1–0 | 7.30 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
