The read
Top 1% of NWSL defenders for rating.
Less of a feature: key passes sits in the bottom 1% of NWSL defenders.
Best so far: 7.90 rating against Washington Spirit W on Jul 16.
Dependable: rating rarely strays far from 7.11 a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 5 of 10 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 14 | @ Boston Legacy W | 7.20 |
| Mar 21 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 7.30 |
| Mar 25 | vs Denver Summit W | 6.70 |
| Mar 29 | vs Orlando Pride W | 6.90 |
| Apr 4 | @ Kansas City W | 7.60 |
| May 16 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 7.20 |
| May 31 | vs Houston Dash W | 6.70 |
| Jul 11 | @ Utah Royals W | 6.70 |
| Jul 16 | vs Washington Spirit W | 7.90 |
| Jul 25 | @ Portland Thorns W | 6.90 |
Against NWSL defenders
Percentile ranks among 106 defenders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0 per 90 minutes31
- Assists0 per 90 minutes28
- Shots0.1 per 90 minutes11
- Key passes0 per 90 minutes1
- Dribbles0.3 per 90 minutes42
- Passes66 per 90 minutes97
- Tackles1.3 per 90 minutes35
- Interceptions1.1 per 90 minutes35
- Duels won2.5 per 90 minutes18
- Rating7.11 99
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 28 |
| Shots | 0.1 | 0.4 | 11 |
| Key passes | 0 | 0.4 | 1 |
| Dribbles | 0.3 | 0.3 | 42 |
| Passes | 66 | 43 | 97 |
| Tackles | 1.3 | 1.7 | 35 |
| Interceptions | 1.1 | 1.3 | 35 |
| Duels won | 2.5 | 3.5 | 18 |
| Rating | 7.11 | 6.66 | 99 |
Where it comes from
Rating a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's rating; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 13
- Appearances
- 673
- Minutes
- 7.11
- Rating
- 0
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1 / 1
- Shots on target
- 91%
- Pass accuracy
- 10
- Tackles
- 19 / 31
- Duels won
- 1
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Tackles | Interceptions | Goals + assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 25 | @ | D2–2 | 6.90 | – | 1 | – |
| Jul 16 | vs | W1–0 | 7.90 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Jul 11 | @ | W3–1 | 6.70 | 3 | – | 0 |
| May 31 | vs | W1–0 | 6.70 | – | – | 0 |
| May 16 | @ | W2–0 | 7.20 | 1 | – | 0 |
| Apr 4 | @ | L1–2 | 7.60 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Mar 29 | vs | D0–0 | 6.90 | – | 1 | 0 |
| Mar 25 | vs | L0–2 | 6.70 | – | – | – |
| Mar 21 | vs | D0–0 | 7.30 | – | 2 | 0 |
| Mar 14 | @ | W1–0 | 7.20 | – | – | 0 |
