The read
Top 9% of NWSL attackers for tackles.
Less of a feature: shots sits in the bottom 6% of NWSL attackers.
Rated 7.0 or better in 2 of 18 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 14 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 6.20 |
| Mar 21 | vs Washington Spirit W | 6.30 |
| Mar 28 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 6.30 |
| Apr 4 | @ Houston Dash W | 6.30 |
| Apr 24 | vs Orlando Pride W | 6.90 |
| Apr 29 | @ Washington Spirit W | 6.30 |
| May 3 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.30 |
| May 8 | vs Portland Thorns W | 7.20 |
| May 18 | @ Utah Royals W | 6.20 |
| Jul 11 | vs Bay FC W | 6.90 |
| Jul 19 | vs Houston Dash W | 6.75 |
| Jul 27 | @ Angel City W | 6.30 |
| Jul 30 | @ Kansas City W | 5.90 |
| Aug 19 | vs Seattle Reign FC W | – |
| Aug 29 | @ San Diego Wave W | 5.90 |
| Sep 5 | vs Angel City W | 7.30 |
| Sep 11 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 5.30 |
| Sep 20 | @ Bay FC W | 6.10 |
| Oct 17 | vs San Diego Wave W | 6.08 |
Against NWSL attackers
Percentile ranks among 76 attackers with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0 per 90 minutes10
- Assists0 per 90 minutes20
- Shots0.6 per 90 minutes6
- Key passes0.9 per 90 minutes32
- Dribbles0.4 per 90 minutes24
- Passes23 per 90 minutes63
- Tackles2.5 per 90 minutes91
- Interceptions1.2 per 90 minutes86
- Duels won4.4 per 90 minutes55
- Rating6.36 7
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.2 | 10 |
| Assists | 0 | 0.1 | 20 |
| Shots | 0.6 | 1.7 | 6 |
| Key passes | 0.9 | 1.2 | 32 |
| Dribbles | 0.4 | 0.7 | 24 |
| Passes | 23 | 22 | 63 |
| Tackles | 2.5 | 1.4 | 91 |
| Interceptions | 1.2 | 0.4 | 86 |
| Duels won | 4.4 | 4.2 | 55 |
| Rating | 6.36 | 6.62 | 7 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Home9 matches0
Away10 matches0
Wins4 matches0
Losses13 matches0
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 22
- Appearances
- 1074
- Minutes
- 5.96
- Rating
- 0
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 3 / 7
- Shots on target
- 11
- Key passes
- 65.41%
- Pass accuracy
- 29
- Tackles
- 51 / 125
- Duels won
- 0
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 17 | vs | L1–2 | 6.08 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 20 | @ | L0–2 | 6.10 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 11 | vs | L1–2 | 5.30 | – | – | – |
| Sep 5 | vs | L0–2 | 7.30 | – | – | – |
| Aug 29 | @ | L2–3 | 5.90 | – | 0 | – |
| Aug 19 | vs | W2–1 | – | – | – | – |
| Jul 30 | @ | L1–5 | 5.90 | – | 0 | – |
| Jul 27 | @ | W2–1 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Jul 19 | vs | D1–1 | 6.75 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jul 11 | vs | L0–2 | 6.90 | – | 0 | – |
| May 18 | @ | L1–2 | 6.20 | – | 0 | – |
| May 8 | vs | W3–1 | 7.20 | – | – | – |
| May 3 | @ | L0–1 | 6.30 | – | – | – |
| Apr 29 | @ | L0–1 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Apr 24 | vs | W3–2 | 6.90 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Apr 4 | @ | L3–4 | 6.30 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 28 | @ | L1–2 | 6.30 | – | 0 | 2 |
| Mar 21 | vs | D2–2 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 14 | @ | L1–2 | 6.20 | – | 0 | 2 |
