The read
Top 15% of NWSL defenders for assists.
Less of a feature: shots sits in the bottom 5% of NWSL defenders.
Best so far: 7.30 rating against Kansas City W on Jul 25.
Dependable: rating rarely strays far from 6.72 a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 6 of 16 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Apr 25 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 6.90 |
| Apr 29 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 6.30 |
| May 3 | vs Denver Summit W | 6.20 |
| May 9 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.90 |
| May 12 | vs Orlando Pride W | 7.30 |
| May 16 | @ Bay FC W | 6.90 |
| May 23 | vs Seattle Reign FC W | 7.20 |
| May 30 | @ Kansas City W | 7.20 |
| Jul 5 | vs Bay FC W | 6.07 |
| Jul 11 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 7.30 |
| Jul 15 | @ Orlando Pride W | 6.90 |
| Jul 19 | vs Washington Spirit W | 7.20 |
| Jul 25 | vs Kansas City W | 7.30 |
| Aug 3 | @ Denver Summit W | 6.60 |
| Aug 9 | vs Portland Thorns W | 5.30 |
| Sep 1 | vs Angel City W | 5.90 |
Against NWSL defenders
Percentile ranks among 106 defenders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0 per 90 minutes31
- Assists0.1 per 90 minutes85
- Shots0.1 per 90 minutes5
- Key passes0.2 per 90 minutes24
- Dribbles0.4 per 90 minutes65
- Passes51 per 90 minutes79
- Tackles1.7 per 90 minutes49
- Interceptions1.3 per 90 minutes56
- Duels won3.5 per 90 minutes50
- Rating6.72 62
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| Assists | 0.1 | 0 | 85 |
| Shots | 0.1 | 0.4 | 5 |
| Key passes | 0.2 | 0.4 | 24 |
| Dribbles | 0.4 | 0.3 | 65 |
| Passes | 51 | 43 | 79 |
| Tackles | 1.7 | 1.7 | 49 |
| Interceptions | 1.3 | 1.3 | 56 |
| Duels won | 3.5 | 3.5 | 50 |
| Rating | 6.72 | 6.66 | 62 |
Where it comes from
Rating a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's rating; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 17
- Appearances
- 1323
- Minutes
- 5.97
- Rating
- 0
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 1 / 1
- Shots on target
- 3
- Key passes
- 83%
- Pass accuracy
- 25
- Tackles
- 51 / 82
- Duels won
- 0
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Tackles | Interceptions | Goals + assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 1 | vs | L2–5 | 5.90 | 1 | – | 0 |
| Aug 9 | vs | L3–4 | 5.30 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 3 | @ | D1–1 | 6.60 | 2 | 3 | – |
| Jul 25 | vs | W1–0 | 7.30 | 1 | 1 | – |
| Jul 19 | vs | L1–2 | 7.20 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Jul 15 | @ | W1–0 | 6.90 | – | 1 | 0 |
| Jul 11 | vs | W2–0 | 7.30 | 1 | – | 0 |
| Jul 5 | vs | D2–2 | 6.07 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| May 30 | @ | L0–1 | 7.20 | 2 | – | – |
| May 23 | vs | L1–2 | 7.20 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| May 16 | @ | D1–1 | 6.90 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| May 12 | vs | W2–1 | 7.30 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| May 9 | @ | D1–1 | 6.90 | 2 | 2 | – |
| May 3 | vs | W3–2 | 6.20 | – | – | 0 |
| Apr 29 | vs | D2–2 | 6.30 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Apr 25 | @ | L0–2 | 6.90 | 2 | – | 0 |
