The read
In form: 0.2 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.1 across the season.
Top 20% of NWSL attackers for key passes.
Less of a feature: duels won sits in the bottom 9% of NWSL attackers.
Best so far: 1 goals + assists against Bay FC W on Aug 2.
Better on the road: 0.2 goals + assists a match away, 0 at home.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 1 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 0 of 14 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 15 | @ Orlando Pride W | 6.50 |
| Mar 21 | @ Portland Thorns W | 6.50 |
| Mar 26 | vs Kansas City W | 6.90 |
| Mar 28 | vs Racing Louisville W | 6.50 |
| Apr 5 | vs Denver Summit W | 6.90 |
| Apr 27 | vs Utah Royals W | 6.30 |
| May 2 | @ Houston Dash W | 6.00 |
| May 16 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.30 |
| Jul 26 | @ San Diego Wave W | 6.20 |
| Aug 2 | @ Bay FC W | 6.90 |
| Aug 10 | vs Angel City W | 6.30 |
| Aug 15 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 6.60 |
| Oct 3 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 6.69 |
| Oct 24 | @ Utah Royals W | 6.27 |
Against NWSL attackers
Percentile ranks among 76 attackers with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0 per 90 minutes10
- Assists0.2 per 90 minutes61
- Shots1.1 per 90 minutes16
- Key passes1.8 per 90 minutes80
- Dribbles0.6 per 90 minutes45
- Passes22 per 90 minutes47
- Tackles1.1 per 90 minutes40
- Interceptions0.8 per 90 minutes77
- Duels won2.4 per 90 minutes9
- Rating6.49 15
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.2 | 10 |
| Assists | 0.2 | 0.1 | 61 |
| Shots | 1.1 | 1.7 | 16 |
| Key passes | 1.8 | 1.2 | 80 |
| Dribbles | 0.6 | 0.7 | 45 |
| Passes | 22 | 22 | 47 |
| Tackles | 1.1 | 1.4 | 40 |
| Interceptions | 0.8 | 0.4 | 77 |
| Duels won | 2.4 | 4.3 | 9 |
| Rating | 6.49 | 6.62 | 15 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 18
- Appearances
- 557
- Minutes
- 5.68
- Rating
- 0
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 2 / 7
- Shots on target
- 9
- Key passes
- 58%
- Pass accuracy
- 7
- Tackles
- 15 / 50
- Duels won
- 0
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 24 | @ | D0–0 | 6.27 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 3 | vs | L0–1 | 6.69 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Aug 15 | vs | W1–0 | 6.60 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 10 | vs | D2–2 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Aug 2 | @ | W3–2 | 6.90 | – | 1 | – |
| Jul 26 | @ | W2–0 | 6.20 | – | – | – |
| May 16 | vs | L0–2 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| May 2 | @ | D0–0 | 6.00 | – | – | 1 |
| Apr 27 | vs | L0–3 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Apr 5 | vs | D0–0 | 6.90 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 28 | vs | W2–1 | 6.50 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 26 | vs | W3–0 | 6.90 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 21 | @ | L0–2 | 6.50 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 15 | @ | W2–1 | 6.50 | – | 0 | – |
