The read
Top 1% of NWSL attackers for dribbles.
Best so far: 2 goals + assists against Angel City W on May 10.
Rated 7.0 or better in 7 of 12 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 22 | @ Utah Royals W | 8.70 |
| Mar 26 | vs Portland Thorns W | 8.50 |
| Mar 29 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 8.30 |
| Apr 3 | @ Boston Legacy W | 6.70 |
| Apr 26 | @ Denver Summit W | 6.70 |
| Apr 30 | @ Portland Thorns W | 6.60 |
| May 3 | vs Bay FC W | 6.90 |
| May 10 | @ Angel City W | 8.50 |
| May 16 | vs Washington Spirit W | 7.20 |
| May 21 | @ Houston Dash W | 7.70 |
| May 24 | vs Orlando Pride W | 6.60 |
| May 31 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 7.60 |
Against NWSL attackers
Percentile ranks among 76 attackers with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.5 per 90 minutes90
- Assists0.4 per 90 minutes97
- Shots1.8 per 90 minutes53
- Key passes1.9 per 90 minutes88
- Dribbles2.5 per 90 minutes99
- Passes21 per 90 minutes44
- Tackles1.0 per 90 minutes31
- Interceptions1.2 per 90 minutes89
- Duels won5.6 per 90 minutes88
- Rating7.50 98
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.5 | 0.2 | 90 |
| Assists | 0.4 | 0.1 | 97 |
| Shots | 1.8 | 1.7 | 53 |
| Key passes | 1.9 | 1.2 | 88 |
| Dribbles | 2.5 | 0.7 | 99 |
| Passes | 21 | 22 | 44 |
| Tackles | 1.0 | 1.4 | 31 |
| Interceptions | 1.2 | 0.4 | 89 |
| Duels won | 5.6 | 4.3 | 88 |
| Rating | 7.50 | 6.62 | 98 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Home5 matches0.8
Away7 matches0.7
Wins8 matches1
Losses3 matches0
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 13
- Appearances
- 946
- Minutes
- 7.5
- Rating
- 5
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 10 / 19
- Shots on target
- 20
- Key passes
- 71%
- Pass accuracy
- 10
- Tackles
- 59 / 116
- Duels won
- 0
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 31 | @ | W2–0 | 7.60 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| May 24 | vs | L0–1 | 6.60 | – | – | – |
| May 21 | @ | D2–2 | 7.70 | 1 | – | 2 |
| May 16 | vs | W2–1 | 7.20 | – | – | – |
| May 10 | @ | W2–1 | 8.50 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| May 3 | vs | L0–1 | 6.90 | – | – | 1 |
| Apr 30 | @ | L0–2 | 6.60 | – | 0 | 2 |
| Apr 26 | @ | W3–2 | 6.70 | – | 0 | 2 |
| Apr 3 | @ | W1–0 | 6.70 | – | – | – |
| Mar 29 | vs | W2–0 | 8.30 | – | 2 | 2 |
| Mar 26 | vs | W3–1 | 8.50 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Mar 22 | @ | W2–1 | 8.70 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
