
- 6.63
- Rating
- 0
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 4
- Shots
The read
Top 7% of NWSL midfielders for passes.
Less of a feature: key passes sits in the bottom 1% of NWSL midfielders.
Rated 7.0 or better in 1 of 9 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Jul 25 | @ Portland Thorns W | 7.20 |
| Aug 29 | vs Portland Thorns W | 6.50 |
| Sep 6 | @ Denver Summit W | 6.50 |
| Sep 11 | @ Racing Louisville W | – |
| Sep 19 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 6.51 |
| Sep 26 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 6.55 |
| Oct 4 | vs Angel City W | 6.71 |
| Oct 17 | @ Washington Spirit W | 6.94 |
| Oct 25 | @ Orlando Pride W | 6.21 |
| Nov 1 | vs Utah Royals W | 6.53 |
Against NWSL midfielders
Percentile ranks among 109 midfielders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0 per 90 minutes17
- Assists0 per 90 minutes15
- Shots0.6 per 90 minutes11
- Key passes0.1 per 90 minutes1
- Dribbles0.7 per 90 minutes58
- Passes53 per 90 minutes93
- Tackles3.2 per 90 minutes93
- Interceptions0.7 per 90 minutes37
- Duels won6.4 per 90 minutes89
- Rating6.63 44
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.1 | 17 |
| Assists | 0 | 0.1 | 15 |
| Shots | 0.6 | 1.0 | 11 |
| Key passes | 0.1 | 1.1 | 1 |
| Dribbles | 0.7 | 0.6 | 58 |
| Passes | 53 | 32 | 93 |
| Tackles | 3.2 | 1.9 | 93 |
| Interceptions | 0.7 | 0.9 | 37 |
| Duels won | 6.4 | 4.3 | 89 |
| Rating | 6.63 | 6.67 | 44 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 11
- Appearances
- 639
- Minutes
- 6.64
- Rating
- 0
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 2 / 4
- Shots on target
- 1
- Key passes
- 88%
- Pass accuracy
- 20
- Tackles
- 43 / 88
- Duels won
- 0
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | vs | W2–0 | 6.53 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 25 | @ | W2–1 | 6.21 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17 | @ | L0–1 | 6.94 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Oct 4 | vs | D1–1 | 6.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 26 | vs | W3–1 | 6.55 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19 | @ | W2–1 | 6.51 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 11 | @ | W2–1 | – | – | – | – |
| Sep 6 | @ | L0–3 | 6.50 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 29 | vs | D1–1 | 6.50 | – | 0 | – |
| Jul 25 | @ | D2–2 | 7.20 | – | – | – |