The read
Top 1% of NWSL midfielders for assists.
Best so far: 2 goals + assists against San Diego Wave W on Jul 18.
Better at home: 0.7 goals + assists a match there, 0.5 on the road.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 2 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 14 of 25 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 14 | vs Utah Royals W | 7.20 |
| Mar 22 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 6.90 |
| Mar 26 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 6.50 |
| Mar 28 | @ Portland Thorns W | 6.00 |
| Apr 4 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 7.30 |
| Apr 25 | @ Washington Spirit W | 6.90 |
| May 2 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 8.60 |
| May 10 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 6.90 |
| May 16 | vs Houston Dash W | 7.70 |
| May 21 | @ Angel City W | 6.20 |
| May 24 | vs Portland Thorns W | 7.90 |
| May 30 | vs Boston Legacy W | 6.90 |
| Jul 4 | @ Denver Summit W | 8.60 |
| Jul 11 | @ Orlando Pride W | 7.60 |
| Jul 18 | vs San Diego Wave W | 8.30 |
| Jul 25 | @ Boston Legacy W | 7.30 |
| Jul 30 | vs Racing Louisville W | 7.60 |
| Aug 1 | vs Angel City W | 6.70 |
| Aug 9 | @ Houston Dash W | 7.20 |
| Aug 15 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.20 |
| Aug 29 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 8.30 |
| Sep 5 | @ Bay FC W | 7.10 |
| Oct 17 | @ Utah Royals W | 7.04 |
| Oct 25 | vs Washington Spirit W | 6.63 |
| Nov 1 | @ Racing Louisville W | 6.38 |
Against NWSL midfielders
Percentile ranks among 109 midfielders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.2 per 90 minutes71
- Assists0.5 per 90 minutes100
- Shots1.9 per 90 minutes78
- Key passes1.6 per 90 minutes82
- Dribbles2.5 per 90 minutes100
- Passes33 per 90 minutes57
- Tackles2.2 per 90 minutes68
- Interceptions1.2 per 90 minutes70
- Duels won6.7 per 90 minutes95
- Rating7.20 97
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.2 | 0.1 | 71 |
| Assists | 0.5 | 0.1 | 100 |
| Shots | 1.9 | 1.0 | 78 |
| Key passes | 1.6 | 1.1 | 82 |
| Dribbles | 2.5 | 0.6 | 100 |
| Passes | 33 | 32 | 57 |
| Tackles | 2.2 | 1.9 | 68 |
| Interceptions | 1.2 | 0.9 | 70 |
| Duels won | 6.7 | 4.3 | 95 |
| Rating | 7.20 | 6.67 | 97 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 26
- Appearances
- 1856
- Minutes
- 7.22
- Rating
- 4
- Goals
- 11
- Assists
- 25 / 39
- Shots on target
- 34
- Key passes
- 70%
- Pass accuracy
- 46
- Tackles
- 139 / 253
- Duels won
- 4
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | @ | W2–0 | 6.38 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 25 | vs | W2–1 | 6.63 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 17 | @ | W2–0 | 7.04 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Sep 5 | @ | W2–1 | 7.10 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Aug 29 | vs | W3–2 | 8.30 | 1 | – | 1 |
| Aug 15 | @ | L1–2 | 6.20 | – | 1 | – |
| Aug 9 | @ | D1–1 | 7.20 | – | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 1 | vs | D1–1 | 6.70 | – | – | 1 |
| Jul 30 | vs | W5–1 | 7.60 | – | 1 | 1 |
| Jul 25 | @ | L0–1 | 7.30 | – | – | 2 |
| Jul 18 | vs | D2–2 | 8.30 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Jul 11 | @ | L0–3 | 7.60 | – | 0 | 4 |
| Jul 4 | @ | W3–0 | 8.60 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| May 30 | vs | W1–0 | 6.90 | – | – | 2 |
| May 24 | vs | W3–1 | 7.90 | – | 1 | 2 |
| May 21 | @ | L1–2 | 6.20 | – | 0 | 3 |
| May 16 | vs | W3–0 | 7.70 | – | 0 | 3 |
| May 10 | vs | W3–0 | 6.90 | – | 1 | 2 |
| May 2 | @ | W2–1 | 8.60 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Apr 25 | @ | L0–4 | 6.90 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Apr 4 | vs | W2–1 | 7.30 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 28 | @ | L0–2 | 6.00 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 26 | @ | L0–3 | 6.50 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 22 | @ | L1–2 | 6.90 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 14 | vs | W2–1 | 7.20 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
