The read
In form: 0.4 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.1 across the season.
Top 13% of NWSL attackers for shots.
Less of a feature: dribbles sits in the bottom 1% of NWSL attackers.
Best so far: 2 goals + assists against Chicago Red Stars W on Sep 6.
Better on the road: 0.2 goals + assists a match away, 0 at home.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 2 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 1 of 12 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Apr 26 | @ Houston Dash W | 6.38 |
| Apr 29 | @ Boston Legacy W | 6.60 |
| May 2 | vs Kansas City W | 6.90 |
| May 9 | @ Orlando Pride W | 6.20 |
| May 16 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 6.90 |
| Jul 11 | vs Washington Spirit W | 6.70 |
| Jul 18 | @ Bay FC W | 6.13 |
| Aug 6 | @ Denver Summit W | – |
| Aug 27 | vs Angel City W | 6.70 |
| Aug 29 | @ Kansas City W | – |
| Sep 6 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 7.20 |
| Sep 12 | @ San Diego Wave W | 6.29 |
| Sep 19 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 0.00 |
| Sep 27 | @ Utah Royals W | 6.20 |
Against NWSL attackers
Percentile ranks among 74 attackers with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.2 per 90 minutes52
- Assists0.2 per 90 minutes86
- Shots2.4 per 90 minutes87
- Key passes1.7 per 90 minutes74
- Dribbles0 per 90 minutes1
- Passes28 per 90 minutes84
- Tackles1.9 per 90 minutes70
- Interceptions0.2 per 90 minutes24
- Duels won4.3 per 90 minutes52
- Rating6.02 3
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.2 | 0.2 | 52 |
| Assists | 0.2 | 0.1 | 86 |
| Shots | 2.4 | 1.7 | 87 |
| Key passes | 1.7 | 1.2 | 74 |
| Dribbles | 0 | 0.7 | 1 |
| Passes | 28 | 22 | 84 |
| Tackles | 1.9 | 1.4 | 70 |
| Interceptions | 0.2 | 0.4 | 24 |
| Duels won | 4.3 | 4.3 | 52 |
| Rating | 6.02 | 6.62 | 3 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 18
- Appearances
- 372
- Minutes
- 6.06
- Rating
- 1
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 2 / 10
- Shots on target
- 7
- Key passes
- 73%
- Pass accuracy
- 9
- Tackles
- 19 / 49
- Duels won
- 2
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 27 | @ | L1–2 | 6.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19 | vs | L1–2 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12 | @ | L1–2 | 6.29 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Sep 6 | @ | W6–0 | 7.20 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| Aug 29 | @ | L2–3 | – | – | – | – |
| Aug 27 | vs | W2–0 | 6.70 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 6 | @ | W2–0 | – | – | 0 | – |
| Jul 18 | @ | L0–3 | 6.13 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 11 | vs | L0–2 | 6.70 | – | 0 | 1 |
| May 16 | vs | W4–0 | 6.90 | – | – | – |
| May 9 | @ | L0–1 | 6.20 | – | 0 | – |
| May 2 | vs | L1–2 | 6.90 | – | – | – |
| Apr 29 | @ | D2–2 | 6.60 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Apr 26 | @ | W1–0 | 6.38 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
