The read
Top 11% of NWSL attackers for shots.
Less of a feature: dribbles sits in the bottom 13% of NWSL attackers.
Best so far: 1 goals + assists against Bay FC W on Oct 18.
Better on the road: 0.3 goals + assists a match away, 0.1 at home.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 1 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 3 of 11 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Aug 16 | vs Orlando Pride W | 7.30 |
| Aug 23 | vs Denver Summit W | 6.33 |
| Aug 29 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.70 |
| Sep 6 | vs Washington Spirit W | 6.60 |
| Sep 13 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 6.61 |
| Sep 19 | @ Orlando Pride W | 7.00 |
| Sep 27 | vs Houston Dash W | 6.14 |
| Oct 4 | vs Boston Legacy W | 5.52 |
| Oct 18 | @ Bay FC W | 7.40 |
| Oct 24 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 6.63 |
| Nov 1 | @ Houston Dash W | 6.79 |
Against NWSL attackers
Percentile ranks among 74 attackers with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.3 per 90 minutes57
- Assists0 per 90 minutes20
- Shots2.5 per 90 minutes89
- Key passes0.7 per 90 minutes14
- Dribbles0.3 per 90 minutes13
- Passes18 per 90 minutes29
- Tackles0.8 per 90 minutes21
- Interceptions0.4 per 90 minutes49
- Duels won2.9 per 90 minutes16
- Rating6.64 55
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.3 | 0.2 | 57 |
| Assists | 0 | 0.1 | 20 |
| Shots | 2.5 | 1.7 | 89 |
| Key passes | 0.7 | 1.2 | 14 |
| Dribbles | 0.3 | 0.7 | 13 |
| Passes | 18 | 22 | 29 |
| Tackles | 0.8 | 1.4 | 21 |
| Interceptions | 0.4 | 0.4 | 49 |
| Duels won | 2.9 | 4.3 | 16 |
| Rating | 6.64 | 6.62 | 55 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 11
- Appearances
- 606
- Minutes
- 6.69
- Rating
- 2
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 9 / 15
- Shots on target
- 5
- Key passes
- 80%
- Pass accuracy
- 5
- Tackles
- 19 / 66
- Duels won
- 1
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | @ | W2–0 | 6.79 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Oct 24 | vs | W1–0 | 6.63 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 18 | @ | D2–2 | 7.40 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Oct 4 | vs | L2–4 | 5.52 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Sep 27 | vs | D1–1 | 6.14 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Sep 19 | @ | W4–1 | 7.00 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 13 | vs | D1–1 | 6.61 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Sep 6 | vs | L1–2 | 6.60 | – | – | 1 |
| Aug 29 | @ | D1–1 | 6.70 | – | 0 | – |
| Aug 23 | vs | W1–0 | 6.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 16 | vs | W2–1 | 7.30 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
