The read
In form: 3.8 saves a match over the last 5, against 3.1 across the season.
7 in a row with 3+ saves.
Best so far: 8 saves against Bay FC W on May 16.
Better on the road: 3.7 saves a match away, 2.7 at home.
Rated 7.0 or better in 10 of 23 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 14 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 7.30 |
| Mar 21 | @ Houston Dash W | 7.00 |
| Mar 28 | vs Utah Royals W | 6.50 |
| Apr 3 | vs San Diego Wave W | 6.30 |
| Apr 25 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 6.20 |
| Apr 29 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 6.90 |
| May 3 | vs Denver Summit W | 6.30 |
| May 9 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.30 |
| May 12 | vs Orlando Pride W | 6.90 |
| May 16 | @ Bay FC W | 8.20 |
| May 23 | vs Seattle Reign FC W | 6.70 |
| May 30 | @ Kansas City W | 6.90 |
| Jul 5 | vs Bay FC W | 7.42 |
| Jul 11 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 9.20 |
| Jul 15 | @ Orlando Pride W | 7.20 |
| Jul 19 | vs Washington Spirit W | 6.30 |
| Jul 25 | vs Kansas City W | 7.30 |
| Aug 3 | @ Denver Summit W | 9.30 |
| Aug 9 | vs Portland Thorns W | 5.90 |
| Sep 13 | @ Washington Spirit W | 7.50 |
| Sep 20 | vs Houston Dash W | 6.88 |
| Sep 26 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 6.53 |
| Oct 4 | @ Portland Thorns W | 7.94 |
Against NWSL goalkeepers
Percentile ranks among 27 goalkeepers with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Saves3.2 per 90 minutes61
- Passes31 per 90 minutes39
- Rating7.09 57
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saves | 3.2 | 3 | 61 |
| Passes | 31 | 31 | 39 |
| Rating | 7.09 | 7.04 | 57 |
Where it comes from
Saves a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's saves; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 25
- Appearances
- 2034
- Minutes
- 6.78
- Rating
- 0
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 72
- Saves
- 27
- Goals conceded
- 1
- Key passes
- 83%
- Pass accuracy
- 12 / 14
- Duels won
- 2
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Saves | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 4 | @ | W4–2 | 7.94 | 6 | 90 |
| Sep 26 | @ | L0–2 | 6.53 | 3 | 90 |
| Sep 20 | vs | L1–2 | 6.88 | 4 | 90 |
| Sep 13 | @ | W3–0 | 7.50 | 3 | 90 |
| Aug 9 | vs | L3–4 | 5.90 | 3 | 90 |
| Aug 3 | @ | D1–1 | 9.30 | 6 | 94 |
| Jul 25 | vs | W1–0 | 7.30 | 4 | 102 |
| Jul 19 | vs | L1–2 | 6.30 | 1 | 90 |
| Jul 15 | @ | W1–0 | 7.20 | 2 | 90 |
| Jul 11 | vs | W2–0 | 9.20 | 5 | 90 |
| Jul 5 | vs | D2–2 | 7.42 | 6 | 90 |
| May 30 | @ | L0–1 | 6.90 | 2 | 100 |
| May 23 | vs | L1–2 | 6.70 | 3 | 90 |
| May 16 | @ | D1–1 | 8.20 | 8 | 90 |
| May 12 | vs | W2–1 | 6.90 | 3 | 90 |
| May 9 | @ | D1–1 | 6.30 | 3 | 63 |
| May 3 | vs | W3–2 | 6.30 | 1 | 90 |
| Apr 29 | vs | D2–2 | 6.90 | 1 | 90 |
| Apr 25 | @ | L0–2 | 6.20 | – | 90 |
| Apr 3 | vs | L0–1 | 6.30 | – | 49 |
| Mar 28 | vs | L1–2 | 6.50 | 1 | 90 |
| Mar 21 | @ | L0–3 | 7.00 | 4 | 90 |
| Mar 14 | vs | L0–1 | 7.30 | 3 | 90 |
