The read
Quieter lately: 3.8 saves a match over the last 5, against 4.9 across the season.
Top 2% of NWSL goalkeepers for saves.
Best so far: 9 saves against Portland Thorns W on Sep 19.
Rated 7.0 or better in 4 of 9 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Aug 29 | vs Utah Royals W | 6.98 |
| Sep 7 | vs Houston Dash W | 7.23 |
| Sep 12 | @ Kansas City W | 7.65 |
| Sep 19 | vs Portland Thorns W | 8.90 |
| Sep 27 | @ Bay FC W | 8.80 |
| Oct 3 | vs San Diego Wave W | 6.83 |
| Oct 18 | @ Houston Dash W | 6.71 |
| Oct 25 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.23 |
| Nov 1 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 6.65 |
Against NWSL goalkeepers
Percentile ranks among 28 goalkeepers with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Saves4.9 per 90 minutes98
- Passes31 per 90 minutes41
- Rating7.33 84
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saves | 4.9 | 3 | 98 |
| Passes | 31 | 33 | 41 |
| Rating | 7.33 | 7.04 | 84 |
Where it comes from
Saves a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's saves; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 10
- Appearances
- 720
- Minutes
- 7.22
- Rating
- 0
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 39
- Saves
- 7
- Goals conceded
- 70%
- Pass accuracy
- 5 / 7
- Duels won
- 0
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Saves | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | @ | L0–1 | 6.65 | 3 | 90 |
| Oct 25 | vs | L1–2 | 6.23 | 3 | 90 |
| Oct 18 | @ | W2–1 | 6.71 | 2 | 90 |
| Oct 3 | vs | L1–2 | 6.83 | 4 | 90 |
| Sep 27 | @ | W3–1 | 8.80 | 7 | 90 |
| Sep 19 | vs | L1–4 | 8.90 | 9 | 90 |
| Sep 12 | @ | D2–2 | 7.65 | 6 | 90 |
| Sep 7 | vs | W3–1 | 7.23 | 6 | 90 |
| Aug 29 | vs | L1–2 | 6.98 | 4 | 90 |
