The read
In form: 0.2 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.1 across the season.
Less of a feature: passes sits in the bottom 10% of NWSL attackers.
Best so far: 1 goals + assists against Chicago Red Stars W on Oct 24.
Better on the road: 0.1 goals + assists a match away, 0.1 at home.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 1 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 1 of 23 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 15 | @ San Diego Wave W | 6.20 |
| Mar 21 | vs Boston Legacy W | 6.30 |
| Mar 28 | @ Angel City W | – |
| Apr 4 | vs Racing Louisville W | 6.50 |
| Apr 26 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 6.42 |
| May 2 | vs Seattle Reign FC W | 6.70 |
| May 7 | @ Utah Royals W | 6.20 |
| May 10 | vs Denver Summit W | 6.60 |
| May 24 | vs Angel City W | 6.30 |
| May 31 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.60 |
| Jul 19 | @ Racing Louisville W | 6.54 |
| Jul 25 | vs Bay FC W | 6.54 |
| Aug 2 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.50 |
| Aug 9 | vs Kansas City W | 6.70 |
| Aug 20 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 6.90 |
| Aug 23 | @ Bay FC W | 6.47 |
| Sep 7 | @ Orlando Pride W | 6.55 |
| Sep 13 | vs Utah Royals W | 6.30 |
| Sep 20 | @ Boston Legacy W | 6.43 |
| Sep 27 | @ Portland Thorns W | 6.51 |
| Oct 4 | vs Washington Spirit W | 6.01 |
| Oct 18 | vs Orlando Pride W | 6.32 |
| Oct 24 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 7.35 |
| Nov 1 | vs Portland Thorns W | 6.63 |
Against NWSL attackers
Percentile ranks among 74 attackers with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.1 per 90 minutes26
- Assists0.1 per 90 minutes49
- Shots1.7 per 90 minutes47
- Key passes0.8 per 90 minutes24
- Dribbles0.7 per 90 minutes53
- Passes14 per 90 minutes10
- Tackles2.1 per 90 minutes79
- Interceptions0.4 per 90 minutes41
- Duels won3.8 per 90 minutes33
- Rating6.50 21
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.1 | 0.2 | 26 |
| Assists | 0.1 | 0.1 | 49 |
| Shots | 1.7 | 1.7 | 47 |
| Key passes | 0.8 | 1.2 | 24 |
| Dribbles | 0.7 | 0.7 | 53 |
| Passes | 14 | 22 | 10 |
| Tackles | 2.1 | 1.4 | 79 |
| Interceptions | 0.4 | 0.4 | 41 |
| Duels won | 3.8 | 4.3 | 33 |
| Rating | 6.50 | 6.62 | 21 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 26
- Appearances
- 766
- Minutes
- 6.21
- Rating
- 1
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 5 / 13
- Shots on target
- 8
- Key passes
- 67%
- Pass accuracy
- 18
- Tackles
- 30 / 74
- Duels won
- 4
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | vs | L0–2 | 6.63 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Oct 24 | @ | W3–1 | 7.35 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Oct 18 | vs | L1–2 | 6.32 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 4 | vs | L2–3 | 6.01 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 27 | @ | D1–1 | 6.51 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 20 | @ | W2–1 | 6.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 13 | vs | L0–1 | 6.30 | – | – | – |
| Sep 7 | @ | L1–3 | 6.55 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 23 | @ | L0–1 | 6.47 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 20 | vs | W5–0 | 6.90 | – | 1 | – |
| Aug 9 | vs | D1–1 | 6.70 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 2 | vs | L0–1 | 6.50 | – | – | – |
| Jul 25 | vs | W1–0 | 6.54 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jul 19 | @ | D1–1 | 6.54 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 31 | @ | L0–1 | 6.60 | – | 0 | – |
| May 24 | vs | W2–1 | 6.30 | – | – | 2 |
| May 10 | vs | L1–4 | 6.60 | – | 0 | – |
| May 7 | @ | L0–2 | 6.20 | – | 0 | – |
| May 2 | vs | D0–0 | 6.70 | – | – | – |
| Apr 26 | vs | L0–1 | 6.42 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 4 | vs | W4–3 | 6.50 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 28 | @ | L1–2 | – | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 21 | vs | W3–0 | 6.30 | – | 0 | 2 |
| Mar 15 | @ | W1–0 | 6.20 | – | 0 | – |
