The read
Quieter lately: 1.2 saves a match over the last 5, against 2.8 across the season.
Top 16% of NWSL goalkeepers for passes.
Best so far: 9 saves against San Diego Wave W on Jul 26.
Better on the road: 3.3 saves a match away, 2.2 at home.
Rated 7.0 or better in 14 of 25 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 15 | @ Orlando Pride W | 7.70 |
| Mar 21 | @ Portland Thorns W | 7.00 |
| Mar 26 | vs Kansas City W | 7.90 |
| Mar 28 | vs Racing Louisville W | 8.20 |
| Apr 5 | vs Denver Summit W | 7.30 |
| Apr 27 | vs Utah Royals W | 6.30 |
| May 2 | @ Houston Dash W | 7.90 |
| May 10 | vs Washington Spirit W | 6.30 |
| May 16 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.50 |
| May 23 | @ Boston Legacy W | 8.00 |
| May 30 | @ Washington Spirit W | 6.20 |
| Jul 26 | @ San Diego Wave W | 10.00 |
| Aug 2 | @ Bay FC W | 5.70 |
| Aug 10 | vs Angel City W | 7.00 |
| Aug 15 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 7.00 |
| Aug 19 | @ Racing Louisville W | 5.90 |
| Aug 30 | vs Houston Dash W | 6.30 |
| Sep 7 | vs San Diego Wave W | 9.20 |
| Sep 17 | @ Angel City W | 6.30 |
| Sep 20 | @ Denver Summit W | 8.06 |
| Sep 26 | vs Boston Legacy W | 7.01 |
| Oct 3 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 6.58 |
| Oct 18 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 6.29 |
| Oct 24 | @ Utah Royals W | 7.89 |
| Nov 1 | vs Orlando Pride W | 6.55 |
Against NWSL goalkeepers
Percentile ranks among 28 goalkeepers with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Saves3.0 per 90 minutes45
- Passes40 per 90 minutes84
- Rating7.16 66
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saves | 3.0 | 3 | 45 |
| Passes | 40 | 33 | 84 |
| Rating | 7.16 | 7.04 | 66 |
Where it comes from
Saves a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's saves; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 26
- Appearances
- 2095
- Minutes
- 7.12
- Rating
- 0
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 68
- Saves
- 23
- Goals conceded
- 85%
- Pass accuracy
- 15 / 15
- Duels won
- 0
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Saves | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | vs | W1–0 | 6.55 | 0 | 90 |
| Oct 24 | @ | D0–0 | 7.89 | 4 | 90 |
| Oct 18 | @ | W3–1 | 6.29 | 0 | 90 |
| Oct 3 | vs | L0–1 | 6.58 | 0 | 90 |
| Sep 26 | vs | W2–0 | 7.01 | 2 | 90 |
| Sep 20 | @ | L1–2 | 8.06 | 8 | 90 |
| Sep 17 | @ | L1–3 | 6.30 | – | 90 |
| Sep 7 | vs | W1–0 | 9.20 | 6 | 85 |
| Aug 30 | vs | W1–0 | 6.30 | – | 23 |
| Aug 19 | @ | L1–2 | 5.90 | – | 61 |
| Aug 15 | vs | W1–0 | 7.00 | 2 | 90 |
| Aug 10 | vs | D2–2 | 7.00 | 5 | 90 |
| Aug 2 | @ | W3–2 | 5.70 | 1 | 90 |
| Jul 26 | @ | W2–0 | 10.00 | 9 | 97 |
| May 30 | @ | L1–2 | 6.20 | – | 68 |
| May 23 | @ | W2–1 | 8.00 | 4 | 90 |
| May 16 | vs | L0–2 | 6.50 | 1 | 90 |
| May 10 | vs | L0–1 | 6.30 | – | 46 |
| May 2 | @ | D0–0 | 7.90 | 5 | 93 |
| Apr 27 | vs | L0–3 | 6.30 | 2 | 90 |
| Apr 5 | vs | D0–0 | 7.30 | 3 | 90 |
| Mar 28 | vs | W2–1 | 8.20 | 5 | 90 |
| Mar 26 | vs | W3–0 | 7.90 | 3 | 90 |
| Mar 21 | @ | L0–2 | 7.00 | 2 | 90 |
| Mar 15 | @ | W2–1 | 7.70 | 7 | 90 |
