The read
In form: 0.2 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.1 across the season.
Top 4% of NWSL midfielders for tackles.
Less of a feature: shots sits in the bottom 7% of NWSL midfielders.
Best so far: 1 goals + assists against Orlando Pride W on Sep 19.
Better on the road: 0.1 goals + assists a match away, 0 at home.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 1 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 4 of 19 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 14 | @ Washington Spirit W | 6.30 |
| Mar 21 | vs Seattle Reign FC W | 3.00 |
| Mar 28 | vs Kansas City W | 6.60 |
| Apr 4 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 6.30 |
| Apr 26 | @ Angel City W | 7.50 |
| Apr 30 | vs San Diego Wave W | 7.00 |
| May 3 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 6.30 |
| May 8 | @ Racing Louisville W | 6.70 |
| May 17 | vs Angel City W | 6.60 |
| May 21 | vs Bay FC W | 7.00 |
| May 24 | @ Kansas City W | 6.60 |
| May 30 | vs Utah Royals W | 6.60 |
| Jul 12 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 6.70 |
| Jul 25 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.30 |
| Aug 9 | @ Boston Legacy W | 6.70 |
| Aug 16 | vs Orlando Pride W | 6.30 |
| Sep 19 | @ Orlando Pride W | 7.00 |
| Oct 18 | @ Bay FC W | 6.02 |
| Nov 1 | @ Houston Dash W | 6.56 |
Against NWSL midfielders
Percentile ranks among 109 midfielders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0 per 90 minutes17
- Assists0.1 per 90 minutes51
- Shots0.3 per 90 minutes7
- Key passes0.3 per 90 minutes8
- Dribbles0.3 per 90 minutes15
- Passes32 per 90 minutes53
- Tackles3.5 per 90 minutes96
- Interceptions1.1 per 90 minutes67
- Duels won4.8 per 90 minutes66
- Rating6.43 12
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.1 | 17 |
| Assists | 0.1 | 0.1 | 51 |
| Shots | 0.3 | 1.0 | 7 |
| Key passes | 0.3 | 1.1 | 8 |
| Dribbles | 0.3 | 0.6 | 15 |
| Passes | 32 | 32 | 53 |
| Tackles | 3.5 | 1.9 | 96 |
| Interceptions | 1.1 | 0.9 | 67 |
| Duels won | 4.8 | 4.3 | 66 |
| Rating | 6.43 | 6.67 | 12 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 22
- Appearances
- 1042
- Minutes
- 5.34
- Rating
- 0
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 2 / 4
- Shots on target
- 4
- Key passes
- 75%
- Pass accuracy
- 41
- Tackles
- 55 / 109
- Duels won
- 2
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | @ | W2–0 | 6.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 18 | @ | D2–2 | 6.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19 | @ | W4–1 | 7.00 | – | 1 | – |
| Aug 16 | vs | W2–1 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Aug 9 | @ | W4–3 | 6.70 | – | 0 | – |
| Jul 25 | vs | D2–2 | 6.30 | – | – | 1 |
| Jul 12 | @ | L0–2 | 6.70 | – | 0 | 1 |
| May 30 | vs | D2–2 | 6.60 | – | – | – |
| May 24 | @ | L1–3 | 6.60 | – | 0 | – |
| May 21 | vs | W2–0 | 7.00 | – | 0 | – |
| May 17 | vs | D0–0 | 6.60 | – | – | 1 |
| May 8 | @ | L1–3 | 6.70 | – | – | – |
| May 3 | @ | W2–0 | 6.30 | – | – | – |
| Apr 30 | vs | W2–0 | 7.00 | – | 0 | – |
| Apr 26 | @ | W2–1 | 7.50 | – | 0 | – |
| Apr 4 | @ | D2–2 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 28 | vs | W2–0 | 6.60 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 21 | vs | W2–0 | 3.00 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 14 | @ | W1–0 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
