The read
Quieter lately: 0.2 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.2 across the season.
Top 2% of NWSL attackers for goals.
Less of a feature: passes sits in the bottom 14% of NWSL attackers.
Best so far: 1 goals + assists against Chicago Red Stars W on Oct 18.
Better on the road: 0.3 goals + assists a match away, 0.2 at home.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 1 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 5 of 17 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 15 | @ Orlando Pride W | 7.30 |
| Mar 21 | @ Portland Thorns W | 6.30 |
| Mar 26 | vs Kansas City W | 7.50 |
| Mar 28 | vs Racing Louisville W | 6.60 |
| Apr 5 | vs Denver Summit W | 6.30 |
| Apr 27 | vs Utah Royals W | 6.60 |
| May 2 | @ Houston Dash W | 6.50 |
| May 16 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.20 |
| May 23 | @ Boston Legacy W | – |
| Jul 12 | vs Portland Thorns W | – |
| Aug 2 | @ Bay FC W | 6.70 |
| Aug 15 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | – |
| Sep 7 | vs San Diego Wave W | – |
| Sep 13 | vs Bay FC W | 7.90 |
| Sep 17 | @ Angel City W | 6.50 |
| Sep 20 | @ Denver Summit W | 7.40 |
| Sep 26 | vs Boston Legacy W | 6.68 |
| Oct 3 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 6.26 |
| Oct 18 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 7.02 |
| Oct 24 | @ Utah Royals W | 6.67 |
| Nov 1 | vs Orlando Pride W | 6.72 |
Against NWSL attackers
Percentile ranks among 74 attackers with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.9 per 90 minutes98
- Assists0.2 per 90 minutes83
- Shots1.4 per 90 minutes32
- Key passes1.2 per 90 minutes51
- Dribbles0.9 per 90 minutes67
- Passes16 per 90 minutes14
- Tackles1.4 per 90 minutes53
- Interceptions1.4 per 90 minutes91
- Duels won4.5 per 90 minutes57
- Rating6.77 71
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.9 | 0.2 | 98 |
| Assists | 0.2 | 0.1 | 83 |
| Shots | 1.4 | 1.7 | 32 |
| Key passes | 1.2 | 1.2 | 51 |
| Dribbles | 0.9 | 0.7 | 67 |
| Passes | 16 | 22 | 14 |
| Tackles | 1.4 | 1.4 | 53 |
| Interceptions | 1.4 | 0.4 | 91 |
| Duels won | 4.5 | 4.3 | 57 |
| Rating | 6.77 | 6.62 | 71 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 28
- Appearances
- 384
- Minutes
- 6.78
- Rating
- 4
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 6 / 6
- Shots on target
- 6
- Key passes
- 78%
- Pass accuracy
- 5
- Tackles
- 19 / 42
- Duels won
- 0
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | vs | W1–0 | 6.72 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24 | @ | D0–0 | 6.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 18 | @ | W3–1 | 7.02 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 3 | vs | L0–1 | 6.26 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 26 | vs | W2–0 | 6.68 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 20 | @ | L1–2 | 7.40 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 17 | @ | L1–3 | 6.50 | – | 0 | – |
| Sep 13 | vs | W2–0 | 7.90 | 1 | – | 1 |
| Sep 7 | vs | W1–0 | – | – | 0 | – |
| Aug 15 | vs | W1–0 | – | – | 0 | – |
| Aug 2 | @ | W3–2 | 6.70 | – | 0 | – |
| Jul 12 | vs | W2–0 | – | – | 0 | – |
| May 23 | @ | W2–1 | – | – | 0 | – |
| May 16 | vs | L0–2 | 6.20 | – | 0 | 1 |
| May 2 | @ | D0–0 | 6.50 | – | – | – |
| Apr 27 | vs | L0–3 | 6.60 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Apr 5 | vs | D0–0 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 28 | vs | W2–1 | 6.60 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 26 | vs | W3–0 | 7.50 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 21 | @ | L0–2 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 15 | @ | W2–1 | 7.30 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
