The read
In form: 0.2 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.1 across the season.
Top 5% of NWSL attackers for key passes.
Less of a feature: assists sits in the bottom 20% of NWSL attackers.
Best so far: 1 goals + assists against Racing Louisville W on Oct 3.
Better on the road: 0.1 goals + assists a match away, 0 at home.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 1 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 1 of 14 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 22 | vs San Diego Wave W | 6.90 |
| Mar 25 | @ Washington Spirit W | 6.60 |
| Apr 4 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 6.20 |
| May 7 | vs Houston Dash W | 6.60 |
| May 10 | @ Bay FC W | – |
| Aug 9 | @ Denver Summit W | 6.70 |
| Aug 15 | vs Bay FC W | 6.70 |
| Sep 5 | vs Boston Legacy W | – |
| Sep 13 | @ Houston Dash W | 6.70 |
| Sep 20 | vs Angel City W | 6.67 |
| Sep 27 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 6.70 |
| Oct 3 | @ Racing Louisville W | 8.20 |
| Oct 17 | vs Kansas City W | 6.19 |
| Oct 24 | vs Seattle Reign FC W | 6.50 |
| Nov 1 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.32 |
| Nov 7 | @ San Diego Wave W | 6.56 |
Against NWSL attackers
Percentile ranks among 76 attackers with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.3 per 90 minutes61
- Assists0 per 90 minutes20
- Shots1.4 per 90 minutes35
- Key passes2.0 per 90 minutes95
- Dribbles0.9 per 90 minutes64
- Passes18 per 90 minutes26
- Tackles2.0 per 90 minutes74
- Interceptions1.4 per 90 minutes93
- Duels won4.1 per 90 minutes44
- Rating6.69 63
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.3 | 0.2 | 61 |
| Assists | 0 | 0.1 | 20 |
| Shots | 1.4 | 1.7 | 35 |
| Key passes | 2.0 | 1.2 | 95 |
| Dribbles | 0.9 | 0.7 | 64 |
| Passes | 18 | 22 | 26 |
| Tackles | 2.0 | 1.4 | 74 |
| Interceptions | 1.4 | 0.4 | 93 |
| Duels won | 4.1 | 4.2 | 44 |
| Rating | 6.69 | 6.62 | 63 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 18
- Appearances
- 311
- Minutes
- 6.69
- Rating
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 3 / 4
- Shots on target
- 6
- Key passes
- 60%
- Pass accuracy
- 7
- Tackles
- 15 / 33
- Duels won
- 0
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 7 | @ | W1–0 | 6.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nov 1 | @ | L0–2 | 6.32 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 24 | vs | D0–0 | 6.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17 | vs | L0–2 | 6.19 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Oct 3 | @ | D1–1 | 8.20 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 27 | vs | W2–1 | 6.70 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 20 | vs | L0–3 | 6.67 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 13 | @ | W1–0 | 6.70 | – | – | – |
| Sep 5 | vs | L1–2 | – | – | 0 | – |
| Aug 15 | vs | W3–2 | 6.70 | – | 0 | – |
| Aug 9 | @ | L1–2 | 6.70 | – | 0 | – |
| May 10 | @ | D0–0 | – | – | – | – |
| May 7 | vs | W2–0 | 6.60 | – | 0 | – |
| Apr 4 | vs | W1–0 | 6.20 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 25 | @ | D1–1 | 6.60 | – | – | – |
| Mar 22 | vs | L1–2 | 6.90 | – | 0 | – |
