The read
Quieter lately: 0 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.1 across the season.
Top 3% of NWSL midfielders for interceptions.
Less of a feature: goals sits in the bottom 17% of NWSL midfielders.
Best so far: 1 goals + assists against Racing Louisville W on Jul 30.
Better at home: 0.1 goals + assists a match there, 0 on the road.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 1 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 4 of 18 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 14 | vs Utah Royals W | 7.20 |
| Apr 4 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | – |
| Apr 25 | @ Washington Spirit W | 6.70 |
| May 10 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 7.20 |
| May 16 | vs Houston Dash W | 6.60 |
| May 21 | @ Angel City W | 6.30 |
| May 24 | vs Portland Thorns W | 6.30 |
| May 30 | vs Boston Legacy W | 7.00 |
| Jul 4 | @ Denver Summit W | 6.72 |
| Jul 11 | @ Orlando Pride W | 6.90 |
| Jul 18 | vs San Diego Wave W | 6.20 |
| Jul 30 | vs Racing Louisville W | 6.90 |
| Aug 9 | @ Houston Dash W | 7.30 |
| Aug 15 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.90 |
| Sep 19 | @ San Diego Wave W | 6.00 |
| Sep 26 | vs Denver Summit W | 6.30 |
| Oct 3 | vs Bay FC W | 6.28 |
| Oct 17 | @ Utah Royals W | 6.81 |
| Nov 1 | @ Racing Louisville W | 6.86 |
Against NWSL midfielders
Percentile ranks among 109 midfielders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0 per 90 minutes17
- Assists0.1 per 90 minutes57
- Shots1.0 per 90 minutes46
- Key passes0.9 per 90 minutes33
- Dribbles0.4 per 90 minutes28
- Passes35 per 90 minutes63
- Tackles2.7 per 90 minutes86
- Interceptions2.2 per 90 minutes97
- Duels won5.5 per 90 minutes79
- Rating6.69 55
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.1 | 17 |
| Assists | 0.1 | 0.1 | 57 |
| Shots | 1.0 | 1.0 | 46 |
| Key passes | 0.9 | 1.1 | 33 |
| Dribbles | 0.4 | 0.6 | 28 |
| Passes | 35 | 32 | 63 |
| Tackles | 2.7 | 1.9 | 86 |
| Interceptions | 2.2 | 0.9 | 97 |
| Duels won | 5.5 | 4.3 | 79 |
| Rating | 6.69 | 6.67 | 55 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 21
- Appearances
- 926
- Minutes
- 6.36
- Rating
- 0
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 3 / 10
- Shots on target
- 9
- Key passes
- 75%
- Pass accuracy
- 28
- Tackles
- 57 / 98
- Duels won
- 0
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | @ | W2–0 | 6.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17 | @ | W2–0 | 6.81 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 3 | vs | W5–1 | 6.28 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 26 | vs | W4–1 | 6.30 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19 | @ | L0–2 | 6.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 15 | @ | L1–2 | 6.90 | – | – | 1 |
| Aug 9 | @ | D1–1 | 7.30 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Jul 30 | vs | W5–1 | 6.90 | – | 1 | 1 |
| Jul 18 | vs | D2–2 | 6.20 | – | 0 | – |
| Jul 11 | @ | L0–3 | 6.90 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Jul 4 | @ | W3–0 | 6.72 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| May 30 | vs | W1–0 | 7.00 | – | – | – |
| May 24 | vs | W3–1 | 6.30 | – | 0 | 1 |
| May 21 | @ | L1–2 | 6.30 | – | 0 | 1 |
| May 16 | vs | W3–0 | 6.60 | – | 0 | – |
| May 10 | vs | W3–0 | 7.20 | – | 0 | 2 |
| Apr 25 | @ | L0–4 | 6.70 | – | 0 | – |
| Apr 4 | vs | W2–1 | – | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 14 | vs | W2–1 | 7.20 | – | 0 | – |
