The read
In form: 1.2 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 1.0 across the season.
Top 1% of NWSL attackers for goals.
Less of a feature: passes sits in the bottom 1% of NWSL attackers.
Best so far: 3 goals + assists against Bay FC W on May 29.
Better at home: 1.1 goals + assists a match there, 0.8 on the road.
Rated 7.0 or better in 13 of 21 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 15 | vs Seattle Reign FC W | 8.70 |
| Mar 21 | vs Denver Summit W | 7.30 |
| Mar 26 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 8.20 |
| Mar 29 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.90 |
| Apr 4 | vs Angel City W | 7.00 |
| Apr 24 | @ Racing Louisville W | 8.30 |
| May 2 | vs Washington Spirit W | 9.50 |
| May 9 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 7.90 |
| May 12 | @ Boston Legacy W | 6.60 |
| May 17 | @ Denver Summit W | 7.50 |
| May 24 | @ San Diego Wave W | 6.60 |
| May 29 | vs Bay FC W | 9.57 |
| Jul 11 | vs Kansas City W | 7.90 |
| Jul 15 | vs Boston Legacy W | 6.00 |
| Aug 16 | @ Portland Thorns W | 6.70 |
| Aug 29 | vs Utah Royals W | 8.01 |
| Sep 7 | vs Houston Dash W | 7.70 |
| Sep 12 | @ Kansas City W | 8.96 |
| Sep 19 | vs Portland Thorns W | 6.60 |
| Sep 27 | @ Bay FC W | 6.52 |
| Oct 3 | vs San Diego Wave W | 6.80 |
Against NWSL attackers
Percentile ranks among 76 attackers with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.9 per 90 minutes99
- Assists0.2 per 90 minutes64
- Shots4.1 per 90 minutes98
- Key passes1.6 per 90 minutes70
- Dribbles1.2 per 90 minutes88
- Passes11 per 90 minutes1
- Tackles0.4 per 90 minutes6
- Interceptions0.2 per 90 minutes18
- Duels won4.7 per 90 minutes65
- Rating7.58 99
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.9 | 0.2 | 99 |
| Assists | 0.2 | 0.1 | 64 |
| Shots | 4.1 | 1.7 | 98 |
| Key passes | 1.6 | 1.2 | 70 |
| Dribbles | 1.2 | 0.7 | 88 |
| Passes | 11 | 22 | 1 |
| Tackles | 0.4 | 1.4 | 6 |
| Interceptions | 0.2 | 0.4 | 18 |
| Duels won | 4.7 | 4.3 | 65 |
| Rating | 7.58 | 6.62 | 99 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 23
- Appearances
- 1531
- Minutes
- 7.57
- Rating
- 16
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 37 / 67
- Shots on target
- 25
- Key passes
- 67%
- Pass accuracy
- 6
- Tackles
- 82 / 194
- Duels won
- 4
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 3 | vs | L1–2 | 6.80 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Sep 27 | @ | W3–1 | 6.52 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 19 | vs | L1–4 | 6.60 | – | 0 | 2 |
| Sep 12 | @ | D2–2 | 8.96 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Sep 7 | vs | W3–1 | 7.70 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
| Aug 29 | vs | L1–2 | 8.01 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Aug 16 | @ | L1–2 | 6.70 | – | 0 | 2 |
| Jul 15 | vs | L0–1 | 6.00 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Jul 11 | vs | W3–0 | 7.90 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| May 29 | vs | W3–1 | 9.57 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| May 24 | @ | W1–0 | 6.60 | – | – | 2 |
| May 17 | @ | L1–3 | 7.50 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
| May 12 | @ | L1–2 | 6.60 | – | 0 | 3 |
| May 9 | vs | W1–0 | 7.90 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| May 2 | vs | L2–4 | 9.50 | 2 | – | 3 |
| Apr 24 | @ | L2–3 | 8.30 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
| Apr 4 | vs | W2–1 | 7.00 | – | 0 | 5 |
| Mar 29 | @ | D0–0 | 6.90 | – | 0 | 2 |
| Mar 26 | @ | W3–0 | 8.20 | 1 | – | 3 |
| Mar 21 | vs | D1–1 | 7.30 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
| Mar 15 | vs | L1–2 | 8.70 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
