The read
In form: 0.2 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.1 across the season.
Top 15% of NWSL attackers for dribbles.
Best so far: 1 goals + assists against Bay FC W on Oct 3.
Better at home: 0.2 goals + assists a match there, 0.1 on the road.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 1 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 4 of 22 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 28 | @ Portland Thorns W | 6.30 |
| Apr 4 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.50 |
| Apr 25 | @ Washington Spirit W | 6.50 |
| May 10 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 6.30 |
| May 16 | vs Houston Dash W | 7.00 |
| May 21 | @ Angel City W | 6.20 |
| May 24 | vs Portland Thorns W | 6.60 |
| May 30 | vs Boston Legacy W | 6.90 |
| Jul 4 | @ Denver Summit W | 6.45 |
| Jul 11 | @ Orlando Pride W | 6.00 |
| Jul 25 | @ Boston Legacy W | 6.30 |
| Jul 30 | vs Racing Louisville W | 7.70 |
| Aug 1 | vs Angel City W | 6.50 |
| Aug 9 | @ Houston Dash W | 6.90 |
| Aug 15 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 7.30 |
| Sep 5 | @ Bay FC W | 6.63 |
| Sep 12 | vs Orlando Pride W | 6.44 |
| Sep 19 | @ San Diego Wave W | 6.34 |
| Sep 26 | vs Denver Summit W | 6.64 |
| Oct 3 | vs Bay FC W | 7.01 |
| Oct 17 | @ Utah Royals W | 6.50 |
| Nov 1 | @ Racing Louisville W | 6.57 |
Against NWSL attackers
Percentile ranks among 76 attackers with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.3 per 90 minutes65
- Assists0.1 per 90 minutes57
- Shots2.1 per 90 minutes70
- Key passes0.9 per 90 minutes27
- Dribbles1.2 per 90 minutes85
- Passes23 per 90 minutes59
- Tackles2.1 per 90 minutes78
- Interceptions0.6 per 90 minutes66
- Duels won4.0 per 90 minutes41
- Rating6.62 48
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.3 | 0.2 | 65 |
| Assists | 0.1 | 0.1 | 57 |
| Shots | 2.1 | 1.7 | 70 |
| Key passes | 0.9 | 1.2 | 27 |
| Dribbles | 1.2 | 0.7 | 85 |
| Passes | 23 | 22 | 59 |
| Tackles | 2.1 | 1.4 | 78 |
| Interceptions | 0.6 | 0.4 | 66 |
| Duels won | 4.0 | 4.2 | 41 |
| Rating | 6.62 | 6.62 | 48 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 23
- Appearances
- 604
- Minutes
- 6.33
- Rating
- 2
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 9 / 15
- Shots on target
- 6
- Key passes
- 70%
- Pass accuracy
- 13
- Tackles
- 27 / 73
- Duels won
- 0
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | @ | W2–0 | 6.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17 | @ | W2–0 | 6.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 3 | vs | W5–1 | 7.01 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Sep 26 | vs | W4–1 | 6.64 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19 | @ | L0–2 | 6.34 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12 | vs | D2–2 | 6.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 5 | @ | W2–1 | 6.63 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 15 | @ | L1–2 | 7.30 | 1 | – | 2 |
| Aug 9 | @ | D1–1 | 6.90 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 1 | vs | D1–1 | 6.50 | – | – | 2 |
| Jul 30 | vs | W5–1 | 7.70 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Jul 25 | @ | L0–1 | 6.30 | – | – | – |
| Jul 11 | @ | L0–3 | 6.00 | – | 0 | – |
| Jul 4 | @ | W3–0 | 6.45 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 30 | vs | W1–0 | 6.90 | – | – | – |
| May 24 | vs | W3–1 | 6.60 | – | 0 | – |
| May 21 | @ | L1–2 | 6.20 | – | 0 | – |
| May 16 | vs | W3–0 | 7.00 | – | 0 | – |
| May 10 | vs | W3–0 | 6.30 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Apr 25 | @ | L0–4 | 6.50 | – | 0 | – |
| Apr 4 | vs | W2–1 | 6.50 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 28 | @ | L0–2 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
