The read
Quieter lately: 0 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.0 across the season.
Less of a feature: dribbles sits in the bottom 6% of NWSL midfielders.
Best so far: 1 goals + assists against Chicago Red Stars W on Sep 20.
Better on the road: 0.1 goals + assists a match away, 0 at home.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 1 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 2 of 21 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 21 | @ Racing Louisville W | – |
| Apr 5 | @ Bay FC W | 6.30 |
| Apr 29 | vs Racing Louisville W | 6.60 |
| May 2 | @ Orlando Pride W | 6.70 |
| May 16 | @ San Diego Wave W | 6.30 |
| May 30 | vs Seattle Reign FC W | – |
| Jul 4 | vs Houston Dash W | 6.88 |
| Jul 11 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 6.70 |
| Jul 16 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 7.00 |
| Jul 19 | @ Boston Legacy W | 6.50 |
| Jul 26 | vs Denver Summit W | 6.30 |
| Jul 30 | @ Utah Royals W | 6.60 |
| Aug 2 | vs San Diego Wave W | 6.70 |
| Aug 8 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 6.50 |
| Aug 17 | @ Angel City W | 6.60 |
| Aug 30 | vs Bay FC W | 6.60 |
| Sep 6 | @ Portland Thorns W | 6.00 |
| Sep 20 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 7.31 |
| Sep 26 | vs Angel City W | 6.43 |
| Oct 4 | @ Houston Dash W | 6.40 |
| Oct 17 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.81 |
| Oct 25 | @ Kansas City W | 6.39 |
| Nov 1 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 5.97 |
Against NWSL midfielders
Percentile ranks among 107 midfielders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.1 per 90 minutes44
- Assists0 per 90 minutes15
- Shots0.9 per 90 minutes44
- Key passes0.6 per 90 minutes17
- Dribbles0.2 per 90 minutes6
- Passes38 per 90 minutes72
- Tackles1.5 per 90 minutes35
- Interceptions1.1 per 90 minutes64
- Duels won3.8 per 90 minutes37
- Rating6.55 32
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.1 | 0.1 | 44 |
| Assists | 0 | 0.1 | 15 |
| Shots | 0.9 | 1.0 | 44 |
| Key passes | 0.6 | 1.1 | 17 |
| Dribbles | 0.2 | 0.6 | 6 |
| Passes | 38 | 32 | 72 |
| Tackles | 1.5 | 1.9 | 35 |
| Interceptions | 1.1 | 0.9 | 64 |
| Duels won | 3.8 | 4.3 | 37 |
| Rating | 6.55 | 6.67 | 32 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 24
- Appearances
- 1134
- Minutes
- 6.55
- Rating
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 4 / 11
- Shots on target
- 7
- Key passes
- 87%
- Pass accuracy
- 18
- Tackles
- 47 / 96
- Duels won
- 2
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | vs | W2–0 | 5.97 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 25 | @ | L1–2 | 6.39 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 17 | vs | W1–0 | 6.81 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 4 | @ | W3–2 | 6.40 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 26 | vs | L0–1 | 6.43 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Sep 20 | @ | W3–0 | 7.31 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Sep 6 | @ | W2–1 | 6.00 | – | 0 | – |
| Aug 30 | vs | W1–0 | 6.60 | – | 0 | – |
| Aug 17 | @ | D1–1 | 6.60 | – | 0 | – |
| Aug 8 | vs | L3–4 | 6.50 | – | – | 1 |
| Aug 2 | vs | L0–1 | 6.70 | – | 0 | – |
| Jul 30 | @ | W1–0 | 6.60 | – | 0 | – |
| Jul 26 | vs | W1–0 | 6.30 | – | – | – |
| Jul 19 | @ | W2–1 | 6.50 | – | 0 | – |
| Jul 16 | @ | L0–1 | 7.00 | – | 0 | 3 |
| Jul 11 | @ | W2–0 | 6.70 | – | 0 | – |
| Jul 4 | vs | W2–1 | 6.88 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 30 | vs | W2–1 | – | – | – | – |
| May 16 | @ | L1–2 | 6.30 | – | – | – |
| May 2 | @ | W4–2 | 6.70 | – | – | – |
| Apr 29 | vs | W1–0 | 6.60 | – | 0 | – |
| Apr 5 | @ | W2–0 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 21 | @ | D2–2 | – | – | 0 | – |
