The read
Less of a feature: rating sits in the bottom 9% of NWSL goalkeepers.
Best so far: 7 saves against Portland Thorns W on Sep 13.
Better on the road: 4.1 saves a match away, 2.3 at home.
Rated 7.0 or better in 5 of 14 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 15 | @ Angel City W | 4.30 |
| Mar 22 | vs Kansas City W | 6.30 |
| Mar 26 | vs Orlando Pride W | 6.30 |
| Mar 29 | @ San Diego Wave W | 7.90 |
| Apr 30 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 7.20 |
| May 3 | vs Portland Thorns W | 7.30 |
| May 10 | @ Kansas City W | 7.90 |
| May 16 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 6.90 |
| Sep 6 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 6.20 |
| Sep 13 | @ Portland Thorns W | 8.80 |
| Sep 20 | vs Washington Spirit W | 5.64 |
| Sep 26 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 5.84 |
| Oct 24 | vs Houston Dash W | 6.00 |
| Nov 1 | @ Washington Spirit W | 5.79 |
Against NWSL goalkeepers
Percentile ranks among 28 goalkeepers with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Saves3.4 per 90 minutes66
- Passes28 per 90 minutes23
- Rating6.60 9
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saves | 3.4 | 3 | 66 |
| Passes | 28 | 33 | 23 |
| Rating | 6.60 | 7.04 | 9 |
Where it comes from
Saves a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's saves; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 14
- Appearances
- 1120
- Minutes
- 6.05
- Rating
- 0
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 41
- Saves
- 26
- Goals conceded
- 68%
- Pass accuracy
- 2 / 3
- Duels won
- 0
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Saves | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | @ | L0–2 | 5.79 | 3 | 90 |
| Oct 24 | vs | L1–3 | 6.00 | 2 | 90 |
| Sep 26 | @ | L1–3 | 5.84 | 4 | 90 |
| Sep 20 | vs | L0–3 | 5.64 | 1 | 90 |
| Sep 13 | @ | D1–1 | 8.80 | 7 | 90 |
| Sep 6 | vs | L0–6 | 6.20 | 3 | 96 |
| May 16 | @ | L0–4 | 6.90 | 1 | 21 |
| May 10 | @ | L0–3 | 7.90 | 6 | 90 |
| May 3 | vs | L0–2 | 7.30 | 3 | 94 |
| Apr 30 | vs | L0–2 | 7.20 | 5 | 90 |
| Mar 29 | @ | L0–2 | 7.90 | 6 | 90 |
| Mar 26 | vs | L0–3 | 6.30 | 1 | 94 |
| Mar 22 | vs | W2–1 | 6.30 | 1 | 90 |
| Mar 15 | @ | L0–4 | 4.30 | 2 | 90 |
