The read
Quieter lately: 0 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.2 across the season.
Top 2% of NWSL midfielders for interceptions.
Less of a feature: goals sits in the bottom 17% of NWSL midfielders.
Best so far: 2 goals + assists against San Diego Wave W on Jul 26.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 2 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 9 of 21 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 15 | @ Orlando Pride W | 7.20 |
| Mar 21 | @ Portland Thorns W | 6.50 |
| Mar 26 | vs Kansas City W | 6.70 |
| Mar 28 | vs Racing Louisville W | 7.30 |
| Apr 5 | vs Denver Summit W | 7.00 |
| May 2 | @ Houston Dash W | 7.30 |
| May 10 | vs Washington Spirit W | 6.60 |
| May 23 | @ Boston Legacy W | 6.50 |
| May 30 | @ Washington Spirit W | 6.30 |
| Jul 12 | vs Portland Thorns W | 7.50 |
| Jul 26 | @ San Diego Wave W | 7.90 |
| Aug 2 | @ Bay FC W | 6.20 |
| Aug 10 | vs Angel City W | 7.00 |
| Aug 15 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 7.30 |
| Aug 19 | @ Racing Louisville W | 7.00 |
| Aug 30 | vs Houston Dash W | 6.30 |
| Sep 26 | vs Boston Legacy W | 6.14 |
| Oct 3 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 6.05 |
| Oct 18 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 6.66 |
| Oct 24 | @ Utah Royals W | 6.26 |
| Nov 1 | vs Orlando Pride W | 6.32 |
Against NWSL midfielders
Percentile ranks among 109 midfielders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0 per 90 minutes17
- Assists0.2 per 90 minutes91
- Shots1.2 per 90 minutes57
- Key passes0.8 per 90 minutes29
- Dribbles0.5 per 90 minutes40
- Passes39 per 90 minutes78
- Tackles1.5 per 90 minutes32
- Interceptions2.2 per 90 minutes98
- Duels won3.6 per 90 minutes32
- Rating6.76 65
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.1 | 17 |
| Assists | 0.2 | 0.1 | 91 |
| Shots | 1.2 | 1.0 | 57 |
| Key passes | 0.8 | 1.1 | 29 |
| Dribbles | 0.5 | 0.6 | 40 |
| Passes | 39 | 32 | 78 |
| Tackles | 1.5 | 1.9 | 32 |
| Interceptions | 2.2 | 0.9 | 98 |
| Duels won | 3.6 | 4.3 | 32 |
| Rating | 6.76 | 6.67 | 65 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 24
- Appearances
- 1488
- Minutes
- 6.72
- Rating
- 0
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 3 / 21
- Shots on target
- 13
- Key passes
- 68%
- Pass accuracy
- 24
- Tackles
- 60 / 109
- Duels won
- 2
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | vs | W1–0 | 6.32 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Oct 24 | @ | D0–0 | 6.26 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 18 | @ | W3–1 | 6.66 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Oct 3 | vs | L0–1 | 6.05 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 26 | vs | W2–0 | 6.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 30 | vs | W1–0 | 6.30 | – | – | 2 |
| Aug 19 | @ | L1–2 | 7.00 | – | – | – |
| Aug 15 | vs | W1–0 | 7.30 | – | 0 | 4 |
| Aug 10 | vs | D2–2 | 7.00 | – | 0 | 2 |
| Aug 2 | @ | W3–2 | 6.20 | – | 0 | – |
| Jul 26 | @ | W2–0 | 7.90 | – | 2 | – |
| Jul 12 | vs | W2–0 | 7.50 | – | 1 | – |
| May 30 | @ | L1–2 | 6.30 | – | – | 1 |
| May 23 | @ | W2–1 | 6.50 | – | 0 | 1 |
| May 10 | vs | L0–1 | 6.60 | – | – | 1 |
| May 2 | @ | D0–0 | 7.30 | – | – | 2 |
| Apr 5 | vs | D0–0 | 7.00 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 28 | vs | W2–1 | 7.30 | – | 1 | – |
| Mar 26 | vs | W3–0 | 6.70 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 21 | @ | L0–2 | 6.50 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 15 | @ | W2–1 | 7.20 | – | 0 | 1 |
