The read
Top 10% of NWSL attackers for key passes.
Less of a feature: rating sits in the bottom 1% of NWSL attackers.
Rated 7.0 or better in 0 of 9 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Aug 17 | @ Angel City W | 6.30 |
| Aug 30 | vs Bay FC W | 6.20 |
| Sep 13 | vs Boston Legacy W | 6.90 |
| Sep 20 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 6.65 |
| Sep 26 | vs Angel City W | 0.00 |
| Oct 4 | @ Houston Dash W | 6.71 |
| Oct 17 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.38 |
| Oct 25 | @ Kansas City W | 6.41 |
| Nov 1 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 6.58 |
Against NWSL attackers
Percentile ranks among 76 attackers with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0 per 90 minutes10
- Assists0 per 90 minutes20
- Shots1.9 per 90 minutes61
- Key passes1.9 per 90 minutes90
- Dribbles0.3 per 90 minutes18
- Passes24 per 90 minutes69
- Tackles0 per 90 minutes1
- Interceptions0.3 per 90 minutes39
- Duels won3.2 per 90 minutes23
- Rating5.79 1
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.2 | 10 |
| Assists | 0 | 0.1 | 20 |
| Shots | 1.9 | 1.7 | 61 |
| Key passes | 1.9 | 1.2 | 90 |
| Dribbles | 0.3 | 0.7 | 18 |
| Passes | 24 | 22 | 69 |
| Tackles | 0 | 1.4 | 1 |
| Interceptions | 0.3 | 0.4 | 39 |
| Duels won | 3.2 | 4.3 | 23 |
| Rating | 5.79 | 6.62 | 1 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 1
- Appearances
- 235
- Minutes
- 5.68
- Rating
- 0
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 3 / 6
- Shots on target
- 5
- Key passes
- 85%
- Pass accuracy
- 8 / 19
- Duels won
- 1
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | vs | W2–0 | 6.58 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Oct 25 | @ | L1–2 | 6.41 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17 | vs | W1–0 | 6.38 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 4 | @ | W3–2 | 6.71 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 26 | vs | L0–1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 20 | @ | W3–0 | 6.65 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 13 | vs | L0–3 | 6.90 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 30 | vs | W1–0 | 6.20 | – | 0 | – |
| Aug 17 | @ | D1–1 | 6.30 | – | 0 | 1 |
