The read
Top 3% of NWSL attackers for passes.
Less of a feature: shots sits in the bottom 18% of NWSL attackers.
Best so far: 1 goals + assists against San Diego Wave W on Oct 25.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 1 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 4 of 21 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 21 | @ Houston Dash W | 6.20 |
| Mar 28 | vs Utah Royals W | 7.20 |
| Apr 25 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 6.20 |
| May 3 | vs Denver Summit W | 6.30 |
| May 12 | vs Orlando Pride W | 7.60 |
| May 16 | @ Bay FC W | 6.90 |
| May 23 | vs Seattle Reign FC W | 6.70 |
| May 30 | @ Kansas City W | 6.20 |
| Jul 5 | vs Bay FC W | 6.49 |
| Jul 11 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 6.30 |
| Jul 15 | @ Orlando Pride W | 6.30 |
| Jul 19 | vs Washington Spirit W | – |
| Jul 25 | vs Kansas City W | 6.70 |
| Aug 3 | @ Denver Summit W | 6.60 |
| Aug 9 | vs Portland Thorns W | 7.30 |
| Sep 5 | @ Utah Royals W | 7.50 |
| Sep 13 | @ Washington Spirit W | 6.70 |
| Sep 20 | vs Houston Dash W | 6.27 |
| Oct 4 | @ Portland Thorns W | 6.55 |
| Oct 17 | vs Racing Louisville W | 6.30 |
| Oct 25 | @ San Diego Wave W | 6.63 |
| Nov 1 | @ Angel City W | 5.95 |
Against NWSL attackers
Percentile ranks among 74 attackers with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.3 per 90 minutes72
- Assists0.3 per 90 minutes93
- Shots1.2 per 90 minutes18
- Key passes1.8 per 90 minutes82
- Dribbles1.2 per 90 minutes79
- Passes40 per 90 minutes97
- Tackles3.0 per 90 minutes97
- Interceptions0.5 per 90 minutes60
- Duels won5.6 per 90 minutes86
- Rating6.61 44
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.3 | 0.2 | 72 |
| Assists | 0.3 | 0.1 | 93 |
| Shots | 1.2 | 1.7 | 18 |
| Key passes | 1.8 | 1.2 | 82 |
| Dribbles | 1.2 | 0.7 | 79 |
| Passes | 40 | 22 | 97 |
| Tackles | 3.0 | 1.4 | 97 |
| Interceptions | 0.5 | 0.4 | 60 |
| Duels won | 5.6 | 4.3 | 86 |
| Rating | 6.61 | 6.62 | 44 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 26
- Appearances
- 552
- Minutes
- 6.34
- Rating
- 2
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 4 / 7
- Shots on target
- 11
- Key passes
- 76%
- Pass accuracy
- 18
- Tackles
- 34 / 71
- Duels won
- 0
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | @ | L1–4 | 5.95 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 25 | @ | D2–2 | 6.63 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 17 | vs | W2–1 | 6.30 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 4 | @ | W4–2 | 6.55 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 20 | vs | L1–2 | 6.27 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 13 | @ | W3–0 | 6.70 | – | 0 | – |
| Sep 5 | @ | W2–1 | 7.50 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 9 | vs | L3–4 | 7.30 | – | 1 | – |
| Aug 3 | @ | D1–1 | 6.60 | – | – | 2 |
| Jul 25 | vs | W1–0 | 6.70 | – | – | – |
| Jul 19 | vs | L1–2 | – | – | 0 | – |
| Jul 15 | @ | W1–0 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Jul 11 | vs | W2–0 | 6.30 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Jul 5 | vs | D2–2 | 6.49 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 30 | @ | L0–1 | 6.20 | – | – | 1 |
| May 23 | vs | L1–2 | 6.70 | – | 0 | – |
| May 16 | @ | D1–1 | 6.90 | – | 0 | – |
| May 12 | vs | W2–1 | 7.60 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| May 3 | vs | W3–2 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Apr 25 | @ | L0–2 | 6.20 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 28 | vs | L1–2 | 7.20 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 21 | @ | L0–3 | 6.20 | – | 0 | – |
