Referee
Jose Bessa
Primeira Liga: Nacional beat SC Braga 1–0. Goals: Miguel Baeza 19'.
The provider's match ratings, out of 10.
The running score, step by step, with every score marked.
| When | Nacional | SC Braga |
|---|---|---|
| 19′ · Miguel Baeza | 1 | 0 |
| 90′ | 1 | 0 |
Expected goals (xG) weigh every shot by how often a chance like it is scored. Set against the goals, they show who made the better chances and who took them.
How the chances split
Each side's xG treated as the average of a Poisson distribution of goals: how often this match ends each way if its chances were played out again and again.
| Nacional | SC Braga | |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.52 | 1.69 |
| xG per shot | 0.065 | 0.084 |
| Goals minus xG | +0.48 | -1.69 |
| Nacional win | 11% | |
| Draw | 23% | |
| SC Braga win | 66% |
| Team | 1H | 2H | T |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nacional | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| SC Braga | 0 | 0 | 0 |
From each side's recent results and their meetings, before this match.
| POS | Team | GP | W | D | L | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 20 | |
| 7 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15 | |
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 14 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 13 | |
| 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | |
| 18 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 |
Expected goals (xG) weigh every shot by how often a chance like it is scored. Set against the goals, they show who made the better chances and who took them.
How the chances split
Each side's xG treated as the average of a Poisson distribution of goals: how often this match ends each way if its chances were played out again and again.
| Nacional | SC Braga | |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.52 | 1.69 |
| xG per shot | 0.065 | 0.084 |
| Goals minus xG | +0.48 | -1.69 |
| Nacional win | 11% | |
| Draw | 23% | |
| SC Braga win | 66% |
Goals, shots the keeper saved, shots off target and shots blocked before they reached goal — then where they were taken from.
| Nacional | SC Braga | |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0 |
| Saved | 3 | 2 |
| Off target | 3 | 10 |
| Blocked | 1 | 8 |
| Inside the box | 4 | 12 |
| Outside the box | 4 | 8 |
Who had it, how often they moved it, and how many of those passes found a teammate.
| Nacional | SC Braga | |
|---|---|---|
| Possession | 29% | 71% |
| Passes | 227 | 541 |
| Completed | 134 | 476 |
| Pass accuracy | 59% | 88% |
Fouls, cards and offsides, and when each card was shown.
| Nacional | SC Braga | |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 18 | 12 |
| Yellow cards | 2 | 2 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0 |
| Offsides | 2 | 3 |
The provider's match ratings out of ten, one dot per player who featured. Point at a dot for the name.
| Player | Team | Rating | Min |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miguel Baeza | Nacional | 8.0 | 86 |
| João Moutinho | SC Braga | 7.0 | 45 |
| Song Min-Kyu | Nacional | 7.0 | 68 |
| Matheus Dias | Nacional | 6.9 | 90 |
| B. Arrey-Mbi | SC Braga | 6.9 | 76 |
| Víctor Gómez | SC Braga | 6.8 | 90 |
| Ricardo Horta | SC Braga | 6.8 | 90 |
| Renato Bellucci | Nacional | 6.8 | 90 |
| Matchoi Djaló | Nacional | 6.8 | 22 |
| Pau Victor | SC Braga | 6.7 | 90 |
| M. Jensen | Nacional | 6.7 | 68 |
| Deivison | Nacional | 6.6 | 22 |
| Sergio Barcia | SC Braga | 6.6 | 90 |
| Tomás Marqués | SC Braga | 6.6 | 45 |
| J. Gorby | SC Braga | 6.5 | 45 |
| Pablo Ruan | Nacional | 6.5 | 12 |
| D. Dongmo | Nacional | 6.5 | 12 |
| G. Lagerbielke | SC Braga | 6.5 | 90 |
| J. Milošević | SC Braga | 6.4 | 62 |
| C. Labidi | Nacional | 6.3 | 78 |
| M. Dorgeles | SC Braga | 6.3 | 45 |
| D. Huseinbašić | SC Braga | 6.3 | 14 |
| S. Gavriel | Nacional | 6.3 | 90 |
| Gabri Martínez | SC Braga | 6.2 | 45 |
| Bernardo Fontes | SC Braga | 6.2 | 90 |
| W. Kokolo | Nacional | 6.2 | 90 |
| Zé Vitor | Nacional | 6.2 | 90 |
| Daniel Júnior | Nacional | 6.1 | 4 |
| Gabriel Silva | SC Braga | 6.1 | 45 |
| Fran Navarro | SC Braga | 6.0 | 28 |
| Francisco Gonçalves | Nacional | 6.0 | 90 |
| N. Kader | Nacional | 5.8 | 78 |
Saves against shots on target faced; goals prevented is the provider's measure of goals saved beyond what the shots' quality predicted.
Renato Bellucci
Bernardo Fontes| Team | 1H | 2H | T |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nacional | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| SC Braga | 0 | 0 | 0 |
16.8Renato Bellucci
295.8N. Kader
176.4J. Milošević
216.8Ricardo Horta
106.7Pau Victor
316.2Bernardo FontesCoach: João Henriques
Coach: Franclim Carvalho
| 8Miguel BaezaM | 86 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 2 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1Renato BellucciG | 90 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 26Joel da SilvaM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 99Pablo RuanF | 12 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9A. ObandoF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17F. NavaF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5José GomesD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13João GonçalvesG | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14Ivanildo FernandesD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31D. DongmoM | 12 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20Matchoi DjalóM | 22 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 38Zé VitorD | 90 | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12Song Min-KyuM | 68 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6Matheus DiasD | 90 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 15C. LabidiM | 78 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21W. KokoloD | 90 | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7M. JensenD | 68 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 33Francisco GonçalvesD | 90 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 11S. GavrielM | 90 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2Daniel Isai de la Cruz de la CruzD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10Daniel JúniorM | 4 | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 88DeivisonM | 22 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29N. KaderF | 78 | 5.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| POS | Team | GP | W | D | L | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 25 | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 24 | |
| 4 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 21 | |
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 20 | |
| 6 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 20 | |
| 7 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15 | |
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 14 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 13 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12 | |
| 12 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | |
| 13 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | |
| 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | |
| 18 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 |